Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure

KEIL

Small Cap | Cement - Products

₹ 14.30

+0.60(4.38%)

Live Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure Share Price Chart

Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹13.70
Open₹13.70
Volume932
Day's Range₹13.41 - ₹14.88
52W Range₹11.00 - ₹23.85
Market Cap₹121.97 Cr

Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)7.30
P/E Ratio (TTM)-26.48
P/B Ratio1.32
Industry P/E16.95
Debt to Equity0.87
ROE0.42
EPS (TTM)0.43
Dividend Yield0.35
Book Value10.85
Face Value5
ROCE(TTM)7.30
P/E Ratio (TTM)-26.48
P/B Ratio1.32
Industry P/E16.95
Debt to Equity0.87
ROE0.42
EPS (TTM)0.43
Dividend Yield0.35
Book Value10.85
Face Value5

Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales38.9955.6775.48115.91
Expenses36.5151.6572.08109.24
Profit before tax0.080.280.47-5.16
Operating Profit0.020.070.16-4.83
Net Profit0.020.070.16-4.83
EPS in Rs0.000.000.020.53

Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
74.01%
Retail And Others
25.99%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.00%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.00%

About Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure

A Infrastructure Limited manufactures and markets asbestos cement (AC) pressure pipes which are used for portable water supply, as irrigation and sheel pipes and normal and optic cables. The company was incorporated in 1980 and is based in New Delhi, India. A Infrastructure Limited operates as a subsidiary of Kanoria Sugar and General Manufacturing Co., Ltd. The company entered into licence agreement with Gujarat Composite Ltd with effect from April 7, 2008 for running their three units for manufacturing of AC Sheets and Cement at Digvijaynagar in Ahmedabad. During the year 2005-2006, the company started the production at the A.C Sheet Plant installed at Hamirgarh in Rajasthan. Also, the company installed the second VAT in the exisisting A.C Pipe manufacturing machine for increasing the production capacity.

Parent Organisation
Kanoria
Managing Director
SANJAY KUMAR KANORIA
Founded
1980
NSE Symbol

A Infrastructure Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in A Infrastructure share price237.32%
5-Year Highest in A Infrastructure share price₹ 60.2
5-Year Lowest in A Infrastructure share price₹ 5.05
1-Year % change in A Infrastructure share price-16.33%
1-Year Highest in A Infrastructure share price₹ 60.2
1-Year Lowest in A Infrastructure share price₹ 21.65

Top Mutual Funds Invested in A Infrastructure Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Ramco Industries Ltd299.1Price increase
5.80 (1.98%)
₹2,593.52230.65 - 395.5
BirlaNu Ltd1,285.2Price increase
3.00 (0.23%)
₹980.961,190.1 - 1,978.8
Visaka Industries Ltd91.18Price increase
2.01 (2.25%)
₹794.2350.2 - 104.41
Everest Industries Ltd483.9Price decrease
-0.85 (-0.18%)
₹765.83284.9 - 678.9
BIGBLOC Construction Ltd43.24Price increase
2.86 (7.08%)
₹612.0332.4 - 80.0
Sahyadri Industries Ltd337.65Price increase
4.15 (1.24%)
₹367.30200.1 - 408.95

A Infrastructure Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy A Infrastructure Ltd (A Infrastructure Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
A Infrastructure Ltd (A Infrastructure Ltd) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy A Infrastructure Ltd (A Infrastructure Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to A Infrastructure Ltd (A Infrastructure Ltd) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Stocks

VIEW ALL