Live Winsome Breweries Share Price Chart

O 40.01

H 40.01

L 40.01

VOL 2427

Winsome Breweries Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹40.01
High: ₹40.01
Previous Close ₹40.82
Open ₹40.01
Volume 10,264
Day’s Range ₹40.01 - ₹40.01
52W Range ₹9.70 - ₹42.49
Market Cap ₹110.71 Cr

Winsome Breweries Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) -0.0613
P/E Ratio (TTM) 181.86
P/B Ratio 3.31
Industry P/E 56.59
Debt to Equity 0.27
ROE 0.46
EPS (TTM) 0.22
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 12.09
Face Value 10

Winsome Breweries Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales0.620.030.560.35
Expenses1.40.980.770.83
Profit before tax0.48-0.540.54-0.05
Operating Profit0.66-0.540.54-0.05
Net Profit0.66-0.540.54-0.05
EPS in Rs0.24-0.20.19-0.02

About Winsome Breweries

Winsome Breweries Limited was incorporated in Jun.'92. The Company was promoted by R K Bagrodia. The Company is a Indo-German joint venture with Henninger Brau, Germany, with financial participation t ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1992
Managing Director R K Bagrodia
BSE Symbol WINSOMBR

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
DSJ Keep Learning Ltd ₹48.58

3.2

0.15 (-4.48%)

3.2 - 3.2View Peer Comparison
Docmode Health Technologies Ltd ₹67.40

214.45

0.00 (0.00)

213.75 - 217View Peer Comparison
LCC Infotech Ltd ₹34.69

2.55

0.00 (0.00)

2.55 - 2.55View Peer Comparison
MT Educare Ltd ₹24.56

3.3

0.05 (-1.49%)

3.3 - 3.35View Peer Comparison
Tree House Education & Accessories Ltd ₹93.30

22.45

0.40 (1.81%)

21.1 - 22.8View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Winsome Breweries FAQs

What is the Share price of Winsome Breweries (WINSOMBR)?

Winsome Breweries (WINSOMBR) share price as of May 24, 2024, on BSE is Rs 40.01 (BSE).

Can I buy Winsome Breweries (WINSOMBR) shares?

Yes, You can buy Winsome Breweries (WINSOMBR) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Winsome Breweries (WINSOMBR) from Angel One?

Winsome Breweries (WINSOMBR) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Winsome Breweries (WINSOMBR) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Winsome Breweries (WINSOMBR) shares.