Live Supertex Industries Share Price Chart

O 14.9

H 15

L 14.9

VOL 1000

Supertex Industries Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹13.80
High: ₹15.00
Previous Close ₹14.38
Open ₹14.90
Volume 7,515
Day’s Range ₹13.80 - ₹15.00
52W Range ₹8.71 - ₹18.77
Market Cap ₹16.31 Cr

Supertex Industries Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 7.37
P/E Ratio (TTM) 25.54
P/B Ratio 0.55
Industry P/E 41.03
Debt to Equity 0.85
ROE 1.17
EPS (TTM) 0.57
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 26.27
Face Value 10

Supertex Industries Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales32.1610.6926.5112.91
Expenses29.821026.1311.66
Profit before tax0.780.06-0.060.16
Operating Profit0.61-0.07-0.010.12
Net Profit0.61-0.07-0.010.12
EPS in Rs0.59-0.07-0.010.09

About Supertex Industries

Supertex Industries was incorporated on July 18, 1986 under the name of Super Tex- O - Twist Private Limited, as a Private limited company under the Indian Companies Act, 1956 with registration number ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1986
Managing Director R K Mishra
BSE Symbol SUPERTEX

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Shri Dinesh Mills Ltd ₹299.10

195

0.00 (0.00)

195 - 195
Lovable Lingerie Ltd ₹205.50

139.2

0.35 (0.25%)

135.3 - 141.8
Raymond Ltd ₹12,345.10

1837.3

17.75 (-0.96%)

1833 - 1868
Gem Spinners India Ltd ₹25.04

3.5

0.00 (0.00)

3.25 - 3.5
Ambika Cotton Mills Ltd ₹946.57

1659.8

4.15 (0.25%)

1630 - 1690

What's Trending

Supertex Industries FAQs

What is the Share price of Supertex Industries (SUPERTEX)?

Supertex Industries (SUPERTEX) share price as of March 2, 2024, on BSE is Rs 14.84 (BSE).

Can I buy Supertex Industries (SUPERTEX) shares?

Yes, You can buy Supertex Industries (SUPERTEX) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Supertex Industries (SUPERTEX) from Angel One?

Supertex Industries (SUPERTEX) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Supertex Industries (SUPERTEX) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Supertex Industries (SUPERTEX) shares.