Live Sunil Healthcare Share Price Chart

O 70

H 70

L 69.1

VOL 50

Sunil Healthcare Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹67.70
High: ₹70.00
Previous Close ₹70.00
Open ₹70.00
Volume 4,480
Day’s Range ₹67.70 - ₹70.00
52W Range ₹45.65 - ₹80.00
Market Cap ₹71.78 Cr

Sunil Healthcare Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 3.03
P/E Ratio (TTM) 0
P/B Ratio 1.4
Industry P/E 40.61
Debt to Equity 0.91
ROE -2.5334
EPS (TTM) 0
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 49.86
Face Value 10

Sunil Healthcare Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales21.2622.5123.722.67
Expenses20.5323.324.0724.75
Profit before tax0.51-0.87-1.46-0.39
Operating Profit0.45-0.64-1.1-0.2
Net Profit0.45-0.64-1.1-0.2
EPS in Rs0.44-0.63-1.07-0.2

About Sunil Healthcare

Sunloc, a leading brand of Empty Hard Gelatin Capsules, comes from Sunil Healthcare Ltd. Having started its operations over four decades ago, the company is the second largest manufacturer of EHGC in ... Read More

Parent Organisation Satya
Founded 1973
Managing Director Anil Kumar Khaitan
BSE Symbol SUNLOC

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Indiabulls Enterprises Ltd ₹262.80

12.6

0.60 (-4.55%)

12.55 - 13.5
PTL Enterprises Ltd ₹585.37

44.4

1.00 (-2.20%)

43.75 - 46.15
Service Care Ltd ₹74.28

62.1

2.50 (-3.87%)

61 - 66.2
Madhav Marbles and Granites Ltd ₹47.88

53.7

1.70 (-3.07%)

53.25 - 56.5
Shreeoswal Seeds & Chemicals Ltd ₹369.08

39.15

1.20 (-2.97%)

38.85 - 40.85

What's Trending

Sunil Healthcare FAQs

What is the Share price of Sunil Healthcare (SUNLOC)?

Sunil Healthcare (SUNLOC) share price as of February 28, 2024, on BSE is Rs 68.95 (BSE).

Can I buy Sunil Healthcare (SUNLOC) shares?

Yes, You can buy Sunil Healthcare (SUNLOC) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Sunil Healthcare (SUNLOC) from Angel One?

Sunil Healthcare (SUNLOC) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Sunil Healthcare (SUNLOC) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Sunil Healthcare (SUNLOC) shares.