Live Solid Stone Company Share Price Chart

O 35.2

H 35.2

L 35.2

VOL 3

Solid Stone Company Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹35.20
High: ₹38.79
Previous Close ₹35.91
Open ₹35.20
Volume 208
Day’s Range ₹35.20 - ₹38.79
52W Range ₹22.20 - ₹46.88
Market Cap ₹19.32 Cr

Solid Stone Company Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 8.45
P/E Ratio (TTM) 22.73
P/B Ratio 0.89
Industry P/E 61.37
Debt to Equity 0.83
ROE 3.93
EPS (TTM) 1.58
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 40.28
Face Value 10

Solid Stone Company Financials

Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024
Net Sales6.025.84.917.28
Expenses5.14.954.246.46
Profit before tax0.340.30.180.3
Operating Profit0.250.110.20.29
Net Profit0.250.110.20.29
EPS in Rs0.470.210.380.53

About Solid Stone Company

Solid Granites Limited was originally incorporated in the name of style of Solid Granites Private Limited in 1990 with Registrar of Companies, Maharashtra. The Company started its commercial operation ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1990
Managing Director Milan B Khakhar
BSE Symbol SOLIDSTON

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Oswal Agro Mills Ltd ₹598.26

44.6

0.05 (-0.11%)

43.35 - 45.5View Peer Comparison
Standard Industries Ltd ₹163.46

24.25

1.25 (-4.90%)

24 - 25.8View Peer Comparison
Ashoka Metcast Ltd ₹50.12

19.4

0.35 (-1.77%)

19 - 20.25View Peer Comparison
Rashi Peripherals Ltd ₹2,185.56

333.9

2.40 (0.72%)

331.1 - 345View Peer Comparison
Kalyani Commercials Ltd ₹11.93

119.3

0.00 (0.00)

119.3 - 119.3View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Solid Stone Company FAQs

What is the Share price of Solid Stone Company (SOLIDSTON)?

Solid Stone Company (SOLIDSTON) share price as of May 24, 2024, on BSE is Rs 35.50 (BSE).

Can I buy Solid Stone Company (SOLIDSTON) shares?

Yes, You can buy Solid Stone Company (SOLIDSTON) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Solid Stone Company (SOLIDSTON) from Angel One?

Solid Stone Company (SOLIDSTON) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Solid Stone Company (SOLIDSTON) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Solid Stone Company (SOLIDSTON) shares.