Skip to main content

SJ Corporation Share Price

₹ 194.80

+1.90(0.98%)

Live SJ Corporation Share Price Chart

SJ Corporation Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹194.80

High: ₹194.80

Previous Close₹192.90
Open₹194.80
Volume6
Day's Range₹194.80 - ₹194.80
52W Range₹61.75 - ₹194.80
Market Cap₹844.56 Cr

SJ Corporation Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)4.45
P/E Ratio (TTM)256.32
P/B Ratio10.03
Industry P/E44.62
Debt to Equity1.82
ROE3.89
EPS (TTM)0.76
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value19.43
Face Value1
ROCE(TTM)4.45
P/E Ratio (TTM)256.32
P/B Ratio10.03
Industry P/E44.62
Debt to Equity1.82
ROE3.89
EPS (TTM)0.76
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value19.43
Face Value1

SJ Corporation Financials

Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Net Sales7.067.7255.4360.40
Expenses6.948.2651.4555.56
Profit before tax0.12-0.472.363.87
Operating Profit0.13-0.611.542.21
Net Profit0.13-0.611.542.21
EPS in Rs0.16-0.600.360.51

SJ Corporation Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
67.52%
Retail And Others
32.48%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.00%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.00%

About SJ Corporation

SJ Corporation Ltd is a leading manufacturing and exporter of High End Diamond studded jewellery. The company was incorporated in the year 1981. It has strong focus on the export market with clientele that includes in Hong Kong & USA.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Deepak B Upadhyay
Founded
1981
NSE Symbol

Sj Corporation Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Sj Corporation share price386.09%
5-Year Highest in Sj Corporation share price₹ 53.47
5-Year Lowest in Sj Corporation share price₹ 10.45
1-Year % change in Sj Corporation share price40.71%
1-Year Highest in Sj Corporation share price₹ 53.47
1-Year Lowest in Sj Corporation share price₹ 38

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Sj Corporation Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Titan Company Ltd4,458.3Price increase
24.30 (0.55%)
₹3,94,532.173,667.3 - 5,186.7
Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd499.25Price decrease
-15.75 (-3.06%)
₹53,186.68327.05 - 648.95
Lalithaa Jewellery Mart Ltd359.5Price increase
4.65 (1.31%)
₹19,844.51240.35 - 414.1
PC Jeweller Ltd15.51Price decrease
-0.46 (-2.88%)
₹15,672.807.47 - 20.1
Thangamayil Jewellery Ltd4,456.5Price decrease
-174.00 (-3.76%)
₹14,406.362,018.1 - 7,430.0
Sky Gold & Diamonds Ltd887.8Price increase
11.35 (1.29%)
₹13,578.57285.0 - 1,083.95

Sj Corporation Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Sj Corporation Ltd (Sj Corporation Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Sj Corporation Ltd (Sj Corporation Ltd) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Sj Corporation Ltd (Sj Corporation Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Sj Corporation Ltd (Sj Corporation Ltd) shares.