Live S.A.L Steel Share Price Chart

O 22.55

H 22.55

L 22.55

VOL 358

S.A.L Steel Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹20.42
High: ₹20.42
Previous Close ₹20.42
Open ₹20.42
Volume 11,967
Day’s Range ₹20.42 - ₹20.42
52W Range ₹13.80 - ₹30.45
Market Cap ₹175.12 Cr

S.A.L Steel Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 7.96
P/E Ratio (TTM) 343.5
P/B Ratio 4.17
Industry P/E 18.72
Debt to Equity 2.97
ROE 1.12
EPS (TTM) 0.06
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 4.95
Face Value 10

S.A.L Steel Financials

Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024
Net Sales153.64157129.53139.46
Expenses150.38153.63129.64132.62
Profit before tax0.120.17-3.333.67
Operating Profit0.10.14-2.482.7
Net Profit0.10.14-2.482.7
EPS in Rs0.010.02-0.290.32

About S.A.L Steel

S.A.L. Steel Limited, incorporated in 2003, is engaged in manufacturing Sponge Iron, Ferro Alloys, Manganese Steel (MS) & Stainless Steel (SS) Angel and Power. Because of the Captive power generation, ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 2003
Managing Director Rajendra V Shah
NSE Symbol SALSTEEL

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Srikalahasthi Pipes Ltd(Merged) ₹939.34

200.8

0.00 (0.00)

200 - 205.3View Peer Comparison
Steelco Gujarat Ltd ₹7.49

1.2

0.00 (0.00)

1.1 - 1.25View Peer Comparison
Jindal Saw Ltd ₹17,711.18

564.85

10.95 (1.98%)

549.15 - 567View Peer Comparison
Ahlada Engineers Ltd ₹164.16

129.64

2.59 (2.04%)

126.4 - 130.98View Peer Comparison
Grand Foundry Ltd ₹32.01

9.5

0.00 (0.00)

9.5 - 9.5View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

S.A.L Steel FAQs

What is the Share price of S.A.L Steel (SALSTEEL)?

S.A.L Steel (SALSTEEL) share price as of June 12, 2024, on NSE is Rs 20.42 (NSE) and Rs 21.02 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy S.A.L Steel (SALSTEEL) shares?

Yes, You can buy S.A.L Steel (SALSTEEL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy S.A.L Steel (SALSTEEL) from Angel One?

S.A.L Steel (SALSTEEL) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy S.A.L Steel (SALSTEEL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to S.A.L Steel (SALSTEEL) shares.