Skip to main content

Rajnish Retail Share Price

RRETAIL

Small Cap | Retail

₹ 1.89

0.00(0.00%)

Live Rajnish Retail Share Price Chart

Rajnish Retail Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹1.82

High: ₹1.92

Previous Close₹1.89
Open₹1.82
Volume19,904
Day's Range₹1.82 - ₹1.92
52W Range₹1.80 - ₹8.29
Market Cap₹29.63 Cr

Rajnish Retail Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)0.84
P/E Ratio (TTM)94.5
P/B Ratio0.41
Industry P/E59.65
Debt to EquityN/A
ROE0.62
EPS (TTM)0.02
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value4.64
Face Value1
ROCE(TTM)0.84
P/E Ratio (TTM)94.5
P/B Ratio0.41
Industry P/E59.65
Debt to EquityN/A
ROE0.62
EPS (TTM)0.02
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value4.64
Face Value1

Rajnish Retail Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales35.0332.055.5024.04
Expenses34.9732.825.7524.00
Profit before tax0.17-0.680.980.17
Operating Profit0.13-0.680.730.13
Net Profit0.13-0.680.730.13
EPS in Rs0.01-0.040.050.01

Rajnish Retail Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
25.31%
Retail And Others
74.49%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.00%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.20%

About Rajnish Retail

Sheetal Diamonds (SDL) was incorporated on 21 Dec.'94. It was promoted by Vinod Shah, Hasmukh Gor and Shailesh Patel. The promoters also have interests in Sheetal Exports, H G Exports and Alpa Exports. SDL is managed by managing director Vinod Shah. The company came out with a public issue in Apr.'95, aggregating Rs 2 cr, to part-finance a semi-automatic diamond polishing/exporting unit with an installed capacity of 2.25 lac carats of rough diamonds and to augment long-term working capital resources. Total requirement of funds was estimated at Rs 5 cr. SDL manufactures and polishes rough diamonds and converts them into cut and polished diamonds. Company has plan to open a jewellery show room for maketing diamond studded gold jewellery, Gold Jewellery & Silver Articles.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
NA
Founded
1994
NSE Symbol

Rajnish Retail Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Rajnish Retail share price4576.92%
5-Year Highest in Rajnish Retail share price₹ 19.56
5-Year Lowest in Rajnish Retail share price₹ 0.1
1-Year % change in Rajnish Retail share price-64.26%
1-Year Highest in Rajnish Retail share price₹ 19.56
1-Year Lowest in Rajnish Retail share price₹ 6

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Rajnish Retail Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Avenue Supermarts Ltd3,169.7Price increase
35.80 (1.14%)
₹2,04,270.733,102.3 - 4,644.0
Trent Ltd2,852.2Price decrease
-61.70 (-2.12%)
₹1,55,063.952,183.68 - 3,399.7
Vishal Mega Mart Ltd87.6Price decrease
-0.35 (-0.40%)
₹41,132.6284.64 - 148.36
Cartrade Tech Ltd2,371.5Price decrease
-93.00 (-3.77%)
₹11,973.851,600.0 - 3,290.5
Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands Ltd70.97Price decrease
-0.97 (-1.35%)
₹8,784.0969.2 - 142.35
Brainbees Solutions Ltd165.06Price decrease
-0.88 (-0.53%)
₹8,651.04158.48 - 357.6

Rajnish Retail Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Rajnish Retail Ltd (Rajnish Retail Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Rajnish Retail Ltd (Rajnish Retail Ltd) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Rajnish Retail Ltd (Rajnish Retail Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Rajnish Retail Ltd (Rajnish Retail Ltd) shares.