Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

Rajnish Retail

RRETAIL

Small Cap | Retail

₹ 2.01

-0.01(0.50%)

Live Rajnish Retail Share Price Chart

Rajnish Retail Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹2.02
Open₹1.95
Volume34,451
Day's Range₹1.95 - ₹2.01
52W Range₹1.91 - ₹9.25
Market Cap₹31.66 Cr

Rajnish Retail Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)0.84
P/E Ratio (TTM)101
P/B Ratio0.44
Industry P/E63.65
Debt to EquityN/A
ROE0.62
EPS (TTM)0.02
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value4.64
Face Value1
ROCE(TTM)0.84
P/E Ratio (TTM)101
P/B Ratio0.44
Industry P/E63.65
Debt to EquityN/A
ROE0.62
EPS (TTM)0.02
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value4.64
Face Value1

Rajnish Retail Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales35.0332.055.5024.04
Expenses34.9732.825.7524.00
Profit before tax0.17-0.680.980.17
Operating Profit0.13-0.680.730.13
Net Profit0.13-0.680.730.13
EPS in Rs0.01-0.040.050.01

Rajnish Retail Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
25.31%
Retail And Others
74.49%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.00%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.20%

About Rajnish Retail

Sheetal Diamonds (SDL) was incorporated on 21 Dec.'94. It was promoted by Vinod Shah, Hasmukh Gor and Shailesh Patel. The promoters also have interests in Sheetal Exports, H G Exports and Alpa Exports. SDL is managed by managing director Vinod Shah. The company came out with a public issue in Apr.'95, aggregating Rs 2 cr, to part-finance a semi-automatic diamond polishing/exporting unit with an installed capacity of 2.25 lac carats of rough diamonds and to augment long-term working capital resources. Total requirement of funds was estimated at Rs 5 cr. SDL manufactures and polishes rough diamonds and converts them into cut and polished diamonds. Company has plan to open a jewellery show room for maketing diamond studded gold jewellery, Gold Jewellery & Silver Articles.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
NA
Founded
1994
NSE Symbol

Rajnish Retail Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Rajnish Retail share price4576.92%
5-Year Highest in Rajnish Retail share price₹ 19.56
5-Year Lowest in Rajnish Retail share price₹ 0.1
1-Year % change in Rajnish Retail share price-64.26%
1-Year Highest in Rajnish Retail share price₹ 19.56
1-Year Lowest in Rajnish Retail share price₹ 6

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Rajnish Retail Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Avenue Supermarts Ltd3,326.0Price decrease
-52.40 (-1.55%)
₹2,20,154.463,322.2 - 4,644.0
Trent Ltd2,940.0Price decrease
-9.70 (-0.33%)
₹1,57,215.552,183.68 - 3,399.7
Vishal Mega Mart Ltd95.47Price decrease
-0.78 (-0.81%)
₹45,021.0194.8 - 149.82
Cartrade Tech Ltd3,017.0Price increase
53.00 (1.79%)
₹14,439.591,600.0 - 3,290.5
Brainbees Solutions Ltd180.52Price decrease
-0.13 (-0.07%)
₹9,423.74163.37 - 369.6
Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands Ltd72.96Price increase
0.90 (1.25%)
₹8,795.0871.1 - 142.35

Rajnish Retail Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Rajnish Retail Ltd (Rajnish Retail Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Rajnish Retail Ltd (Rajnish Retail Ltd) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Rajnish Retail Ltd (Rajnish Retail Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Rajnish Retail Ltd (Rajnish Retail Ltd) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Losers

VIEW ALL