Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

Omnitech Engineering

₹ 609.70

-14.85(2.38%)

Live Omnitech Engineering Share Price Chart

Omnitech Engineering Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹624.55
Open₹630.00
Volume3,82,457
Day's Range₹605.00 - ₹634.70
52W Range₹176.25 - ₹764.85
Market Cap₹7,541.77 Cr

Omnitech Engineering Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)13.22
P/E Ratio (TTM)72.6
P/B Ratio11.1
Industry P/E44.99
Debt to Equity0.64
ROE11.68
EPS (TTM)8.41
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value54.96
Face Value5
ROCE(TTM)13.22
P/E Ratio (TTM)72.6
P/B Ratio11.1
Industry P/E44.99
Debt to Equity0.64
ROE11.68
EPS (TTM)8.41
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value54.96
Face Value5

Omnitech Engineering Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales124.97134.41148.72166.66
Expenses93.1895.57112.44122.31
Profit before tax29.2732.4638.5939.68
Operating Profit22.5522.2329.3329.73
Net Profit22.5522.2329.3329.73
EPS in Rs2.082.052.652.40

Omnitech Engineering Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
74.19%
Retail And Others
10.90%
Foreign Institutional Investors
3.72%
Domestic Institutional Investors
11.18%

About Omnitech Engineering

Omnitech Engineering Limited was initially formed as a partnership Firm, dated September 1, 2006, under the name M/s. Omnitech Engineering' and was registered with the Registrar of Firms, Rajkot, Gujarat on January 5, 2009. Subsequently, the Firm was converted into a private Company with the name Omnitech Engineering Private Limited' and received a certificate of incorporation issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs through Central Registration Centre on August 9, 2021. Thereafter, it converted into a Public limited company, pursuant to a fresh certificate of incorporation dated October 24, 2024. The Company is one of the key manufacturers of high precision engineered components and assemblies supplying to global customers across industries. Products find applications in industries such as (i) Energy which includes supplies with end application primarily in oil & gas, wind energy and power sector; (ii) Motion Control and Automation which primarily includes supplies with electro-mechanical systems to end applications primarily in drives and motors, flow control, motion control, sensors, automation and hydraulics; (iii) Industrial Equipment Systems which includes supplies with end application primarily in aerospace ground support equipment, construction equipment, machineries for diverse applications, and components for winches and hoists; and (iv) Others which includes supplies with end application primarily in metal forming and other diversified industrial application. With 18 years of experience, it manufacture highly engineered precision machined components and assemblies that are majorly utilized towards safety critical applications. Company operate out of 2 manufacturing facilities in Metoda and Chhapara, Rajkot, Gujarat. Company has deployed industrial robots for certain machining lines. The Manufacturing Facilities also includes a dedicated testing center to analyse raw materials and finished products using tests and machines for dimensional measurements such as co-ordinate measuring machines (CMM), vision measuring machines (VMM), contour measuring machine, roundness tester, and facility for hydro testing. The Company launched the IPO of 25,685,062 Equity shares of Rs 5 each and raised proceeds aggregating to Rs 583 crore, which comprise a fresh offer of 18,416,340 equity shares amounting to Rs 418 crore and the offer for sale of 7,268,722 equity shares amounting to Rs 165 crore on February 27, 2026.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
UDAYKUMAR ARUNKUMAR PAREKH
Founded
2021
NSE Symbol
OMNI

Omnitech Engineering Share Price History

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Omnitech Engineering Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Cummins India Ltd4,608.0Price decrease
-31.00 (-0.67%)
₹1,28,482.203,883.1 - 6,100.0
Welspun Corp Ltd2,571.5Price increase
84.60 (3.40%)
₹67,769.14710.0 - 2,900.0
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd2,152.7Price increase
13.70 (0.64%)
₹59,352.261,690.0 - 2,301.4
Indo-MIM Ltd1,180.6Price increase
13.00 (1.11%)
₹58,432.81700.0 - 1,374.4
Tube Investments of India Ltd2,197.3Price increase
12.70 (0.58%)
₹42,585.912,136.5 - 3,335.2
Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd2,025.6Price decrease
-40.70 (-1.97%)
₹29,423.30873.2 - 2,720.0

Omnitech Engineering Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Omnitech Engineering Ltd (OMNI) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Omnitech Engineering Ltd (OMNI) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Omnitech Engineering Ltd (OMNI) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Omnitech Engineering Ltd (OMNI) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Losers

VIEW ALL