Live Nutech Global Share Price Chart

O 19.1

H 19.1

L 19.1

VOL 12

Nutech Global Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹18.15
High: ₹19.10
Previous Close ₹19.10
Open ₹19.10
Volume 18
Day’s Range ₹18.15 - ₹19.10
52W Range ₹17.50 - ₹43.89
Market Cap ₹6.12 Cr

Nutech Global Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 7.45
P/E Ratio (TTM) 0
P/B Ratio 1.01
Industry P/E 75.56
Debt to Equity 1.37
ROE -1.3354
EPS (TTM) 0
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 18.91
Face Value 10

Nutech Global Financials

Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024
Net Sales10.449.917.398.75
Expenses10.199.87.218.23
Profit before tax0.02-0.14-0.120.26
Operating Profit0.02-0.14-0.120.15
Net Profit0.02-0.14-0.120.15
EPS in Rs0.06-0.43-0.370.48

About Nutech Global

Nutech Global Ltd was established on June 8, 1984 as a Private Limited Company under the name and style of Nutech Spinning Pvt. Ltd. The Company got converted in Public Limited Company on December 15, ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1984
Managing Director
BSE Symbol NUTECGLOB

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Oswal Agro Mills Ltd ₹575.18

42.85

0.05 (-0.12%)

42.55 - 43.5View Peer Comparison
Standard Industries Ltd ₹152.78

23.5

0.30 (-1.26%)

23.15 - 24.25View Peer Comparison
Ashoka Metcast Ltd ₹50.22

22.15

2.00 (9.93%)

21.7 - 22.15View Peer Comparison
Rashi Peripherals Ltd ₹2,108.79

313.9

6.70 (-2.09%)

312.8 - 323.05View Peer Comparison
Kalyani Commercials Ltd ₹11.93

119.3

0.00 (0.00)

119.3 - 119.3View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Nutech Global FAQs

What is the Share price of Nutech Global (NUTECGLOB)?

Nutech Global (NUTECGLOB) share price as of May 30, 2024, on BSE is Rs 19.10 (BSE).

Can I buy Nutech Global (NUTECGLOB) shares?

Yes, You can buy Nutech Global (NUTECGLOB) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Nutech Global (NUTECGLOB) from Angel One?

Nutech Global (NUTECGLOB) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Nutech Global (NUTECGLOB) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Nutech Global (NUTECGLOB) shares.