Apply for JIO IPO - India’s Mega IPO Is Here!

Apply for JIO IPO -

Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

Monolithisch India

₹ 1257.50

+32.20(2.63%)

Live Monolithisch India Share Price Chart

Monolithisch India Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹1,225.30
Open₹1,215.05
Volume53,750
Day's Range₹1,210.00 - ₹1,283.90
52W Range₹367.00 - ₹1,505.00
Market Cap₹2,733.30 Cr

Monolithisch India Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)22.80
P/E Ratio (TTM)94.98
P/B Ratio20.91
Industry P/E55.51
Debt to Equity0.05
ROE17.62
EPS (TTM)13.24
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value60.13
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)22.80
P/E Ratio (TTM)94.98
P/B Ratio20.91
Industry P/E55.51
Debt to Equity0.05
ROE17.62
EPS (TTM)13.24
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value60.13
Face Value10

Monolithisch India Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales28.4837.3640.6547.19
Expenses23.5429.5629.9834.71
Profit before tax5.808.1510.9313.50
Operating Profit4.526.088.1110.07
Net Profit4.526.088.1110.07
EPS in Rs2.222.983.954.63

Monolithisch India Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
74.27%
Retail And Others
21.12%
Foreign Institutional Investors
1.79%
Domestic Institutional Investors
2.82%

About Monolithisch India

Monolithisch India Limited was originally incorporated as 'Monolithisch India Private Limited' dated August 29, 2018 as private company dated August 30, 2018 issued by the Deputy Registrar of Companies, Central Registration Centre. The Company was converted into Public Limited Company and the name was changed to 'Monolithisch India Limited', dated November 21, 2024 issued at the Central Processing Centre. The Company is engaged in the business of manufacturing and supply of specialized ramming mass used as a heat insulation/ lining material, by our customers as a refractory consumable for Induction furnaces installed in iron/steel and foundry plants. The product i.e. specialized ramming mass is used in the induction furnace to create thermal insulation between the coil of the induction furnace and the molten steel. The melting point of the ramming mass act as an insulation barrier material between the induction furnace crucible and the molten steel. The manufacturing facility of the Company is located in Purulia, West Bengal. The Company started the business operation at Purulia, West Bengal in FY 2018-19. In 2023-24, it has increased the annual production capacity to 132000 MTPA. Further, the Company has entered into agreements to purchase land which will be used for further expansion of manufacturing capabilities. It focus in automated process and minimum involvement of human resource in manufacturing process. The Company launched the Initial Public Offer through a fresh issue of 57,36,000 Equity Shares of face value of Rs 10 each and raised funds aggregating to Rs 82.02 Cr. in June, 2025. The Company acquired 100% share capital of Mineral India Global Pvt Ltd (MIGPL), making it a wholly owned subsidiary in 2025. + The installed capacity scaled from 132,000 MTPA to 156,000 MTPA in July 2025, ramped up the production capacity to 206,000 MTPA from October 2025, to 263,600 in November 2025 and to 307,600 MTPA from January 2026.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Harsh Tekriwal
Founded
2018
NSE Symbol
MONOLITH

Monolithisch India Share Price History

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Monolithisch India Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Vesuvius India Ltd401.95Price decrease
-9.90 (-2.40%)
₹8,161.05383.0 - 607.9
Raghav Productivity Enhancers Ltd1,777.8Price decrease
-33.70 (-1.86%)
₹8,160.56561.3 - 1,943.7
RHI Magnesita India Ltd361.4Price decrease
-8.75 (-2.36%)
₹7,486.71323.05 - 499.6
IFGL Refractories Ltd177.3Price decrease
-5.66 (-3.09%)
₹1,274.35119.68 - 268.0
Foseco Crucible (India) Ltd1,896.8Price increase
4.55 (0.24%)
₹1,062.211,155.0 - 2,115.0
Orient Ceratech Ltd42.01Price decrease
-0.25 (-0.59%)
₹498.3034.0 - 56.64

Monolithisch India Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Monolithisch India Ltd (MONOLITH) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Monolithisch India Ltd (MONOLITH) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Monolithisch India Ltd (MONOLITH) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Monolithisch India Ltd (MONOLITH) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Losers

VIEW ALL