Live Vesuvius India Share Price Chart

O 3323

H 3323

L 3323

VOL 7

Vesuvius India Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹3,302.65
High: ₹3,407.00
Previous Close ₹3,322.95
Open ₹3,323.00
Volume 9,348
Day’s Range ₹3,302.65 - ₹3,407.00
52W Range ₹1,635.00 - ₹3,971.00
Market Cap ₹6,726.41 Cr

Vesuvius India Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 23.69
P/E Ratio (TTM) 31.59
P/B Ratio 5.64
Industry P/E 45.77
Debt to Equity 0.01
ROE 17.84
EPS (TTM) 104.87
Dividend Yield 0.38
Book Value 587.95
Face Value 10

Vesuvius India Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales367.91405.05413.38416.79
Expenses320.5343.41340.77347.52
Profit before tax58.170.0280.8276.46
Operating Profit43.3552.2460.2857.07
Net Profit43.3552.2460.2857.07
EPS in Rs21.3525.7329.728.12

About Vesuvius India

Originally incorporated as Vesuvius Refractories in Sep.'91, the name was subsequently changed to Vesuvius India in Nov.'92. The company was promoted by the Vesuvius Group, UK, which at present holds ... Read More

Parent Organisation MNC Associate
Founded 1991
Managing Director Biswadip Gupta
NSE Symbol VESUVIUS

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
IFGL Refractories Ltd ₹2,346.34

655.7

5.05 (0.78%)

644.7 - 665View Peer Comparison
SP Refractories Ltd ₹26.03

145.45

0.00 (0.00)

145.45 - 145.45View Peer Comparison
RHI Magnesita India Ltd ₹12,925.96

642.1

15.80 (2.52%)

623.1 - 648.15View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Vesuvius India FAQs

What is the Share price of Vesuvius India (VESUVIUS)?

Vesuvius India (VESUVIUS) share price as of April 16, 2024, on NSE is Rs 3,388.40 (NSE) and Rs 3,364.80 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Vesuvius India (VESUVIUS) shares?

Yes, You can buy Vesuvius India (VESUVIUS) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Vesuvius India (VESUVIUS) from Angel One?

Vesuvius India (VESUVIUS) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Vesuvius India (VESUVIUS) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Vesuvius India (VESUVIUS) shares.