Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

Lumino Industries

₹ 102.16

+0.53(0.52%)

Live Lumino Industries Share Price Chart

Lumino Industries Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹101.63
Open₹101.60
Volume25,58,079
Day's Range₹100.20 - ₹103.29
52W Range₹94.50 - ₹122.00
Market Cap₹3,112.54 Cr

Lumino Industries Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)23.88
P/E Ratio (TTM)19.47
P/B Ratio2.53
Industry P/E22.72
Debt to Equity0.55
ROE21.93
EPS (TTM)5.25
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value40.38
Face Value5
ROCE(TTM)23.88
P/E Ratio (TTM)19.47
P/B Ratio2.53
Industry P/E22.72
Debt to Equity0.55
ROE21.93
EPS (TTM)5.25
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value40.38
Face Value5

Lumino Industries Financials

Jun 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales437.11711.74521.43
Expenses388.34626.11455.02
Profit before tax39.9681.5854.37
Operating Profit30.3466.4340.17
Net Profit30.3466.4340.17
EPS in Rs1.252.731.65

Lumino Industries Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
71.97%
Retail And Others
16.59%
Foreign Institutional Investors
1.33%
Domestic Institutional Investors
10.11%

About Lumino Industries

Historically, a partnership firm by the name Lumino Industries' was formed with effect from September 1, 1989 at Calcutta, West Bengal to commence the business of manufacturing cables, conductors and other electrical goods, pursuant to a Partnership Deed dated September 1, 1989 entered into between Deepak Goel and Shanti Devi Goel. Subsequently, Company took over the business operated by the partnership firm, Lumino Industries, as a going concern. Thereafter, Lumino Industries Limited was incorporated as a Public Limited Company dated March 30, 2005 issued by the RoC, West Bengal. Lumino Industries is a product-driven integrated engineering, procurement and construction (EPC) player in India, with strong focus on manufacturing and supplying conductors, cables and wires and other specialised products and components to the growing power distribution and transmission industry in India. It also manufacture high temperature low-sag (HTLS) conductors used in distribution and transmission lines in India. The Company commenced business in 1989 as a power conductor and cables manufacturer. It established a factory for production in Kolkata, West Bengal in 1999. Later, in 2007, it diversified the business activities into power distribution EPC sector and further into solar EPC sector in 2018. The Company set up furnace in Howrah, West Bengal for production of aluminium alloy rods and aluminium wire rod in 2019 and diversified the business into manufacturing of High-tension low sag (HTLS) conductors in 2020. The Company entered the electrical wire business, making it operational in 4 states in FY23. The Company launched the IPO by issuing 85,365,851 Equity shares of Rs 5 each and raised proceeds of Rs 700 crore on 31 August 2026. The IPO comprise the fresh issue of 60,975,609 equity shares amounting to Rs 500 crore and the offer for sale of 24,390,242 equity shares amounting to Rs 200 crore. The Company has commissioned a power distribution EPC project in Rwanda, Africa in FY 2026.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Devendra Goel
Founded
2005
NSE Symbol
LUMINO

Lumino Industries Share Price History

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Lumino Industries Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Larsen & Toubro Ltd3,627.1Price decrease
-4.90 (-0.13%)
₹4,99,725.063,288.1 - 4,440.0
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd199.45Price increase
2.71 (1.38%)
₹41,648.28186.9 - 400.7
ACME Solar Holdings Ltd410.0Price increase
2.40 (0.59%)
₹28,985.38195.9 - 476.9
Kalpataru Projects International Ltd1,364.3Price decrease
-31.40 (-2.25%)
₹23,377.051,007.1 - 1,490.0
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd17.62Price increase
0.05 (0.28%)
₹21,281.4416.75 - 23.95
Cemindia Projects Ltd1,197.7Price decrease
-23.70 (-1.94%)
₹20,571.56503.3 - 1,649.2

Lumino Industries Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Lumino Industries Ltd (LUMINO) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Lumino Industries Ltd (LUMINO) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Lumino Industries Ltd (LUMINO) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Lumino Industries Ltd (LUMINO) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Stocks

VIEW ALL