Skip to main content

KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration Share Price

₹ 1147.20

-60.30(4.99%)

Live KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration Share Price Chart

KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹1,147.20

High: ₹1,147.20

Previous Close₹1,207.50
Open₹1,147.20
Volume7,624
Day's Range₹1,147.20 - ₹1,147.20
52W Range₹589.80 - ₹1,687.00
Market Cap₹7,504.16 Cr

KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)13.31
P/E Ratio (TTM)65.25
P/B Ratio7.62
Industry P/E41.89
Debt to Equity0.16
ROE11.69
EPS (TTM)17.57
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value150.36
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)13.31
P/E Ratio (TTM)65.25
P/B Ratio7.62
Industry P/E41.89
Debt to Equity0.16
ROE11.69
EPS (TTM)17.57
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value150.36
Face Value10

KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration Financials

Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Net Sales153.23179.48252.32319.14
Expenses127.91151.91209.72277.71
Profit before tax25.8726.8542.3345.86
Operating Profit22.6623.3632.9036.11
Net Profit22.6623.3632.9036.11
EPS in Rs3.653.755.205.52

KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
65.69%
Retail And Others
17.35%
Foreign Institutional Investors
8.98%
Domestic Institutional Investors
7.98%

About KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration

KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration Limited was incorporated in Bhiwadi, Alwar as 'KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration Private Limited', pursuant to a Certificate of Incorporation dated August 25, 2017. The Company changed in to public Limited Company, through a fresh Certificate of Incorporation dated April 03, 2023. Led by the Promoter, Santosh Kumar Yadav, the Company manufactures fin and tube type Heat Exchangers for the Heat Ventilation Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Industry (HVAC&R). Heat Exchangers manufactured are made of non-ferrous metals primarily Copper and Aluminium. To enhance the longevity and corrosion resistance of heat exchangers and their components, various types of coatings such as nano coating, and powder coating are applied to the surfaces of copper tubes, brazing joints, and fin sheets. By applying these advanced coatings to heat exchangers and their components, their products ensure that the heat exchanger operates efficiently over an extended period, reducing maintenance costs and enhancing overall performance. The protective barrier provided by these coatings ensures that the heat exchanger withstands harsh conditions and maintains its optimal functionality. The Company established its Plant in October, 2017. After establishing the plant, it started production from June 2018 by installing a machinery. It embarked on the project by expanded the plant area to 7,800 Sq. Mt. and further acquired Helium Leak Testing Machine, NCT Punching for sheet metal parts during year 2019. During the period 2020, it established a plant equipped with EOT Cranes to manufacture larger heat exchangers. New business lines were introduced to cater Air Handling Unit (AHU) and industrial application business during 2021. The Company made a fresh issue of 1,55,43,000 equity shares of face value of Rs 10 each by raising funds aggregating to Rs 341.9 Crore in September, 2024. In FY 2025, Company commissioned new Kolila Plant at Neemrana, Alwar. Thermotech Research Laboratory Private Limited was formed as subsidiary company to advanced HVAC&R testing and training facility in India. The Company diversified the business into transport & mobility by acquiring the Bus Air-Conditioning division of Sphere Refrigeration Systems in FY26.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Santosh Kumar Yadav
Founded
2017
NSE Symbol
KRN

Krn Heat Exchanger And Refrigeration Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Krn Heat Exchanger And Refrigeration share price47.48%
5-Year Highest in Krn Heat Exchanger And Refrigeration share price₹ 1012
5-Year Lowest in Krn Heat Exchanger And Refrigeration share price₹ 402.1
1-Year % change in Krn Heat Exchanger And Refrigeration share price47.48%
1-Year Highest in Krn Heat Exchanger And Refrigeration share price₹ 1012
1-Year Lowest in Krn Heat Exchanger And Refrigeration share price₹ 402.1

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Krn Heat Exchanger And Refrigeration Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
ABB India Ltd6,413.0Price decrease
-117.00 (-1.79%)
₹1,35,684.934,637.5 - 7,924.5
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd387.6Price decrease
-14.35 (-3.57%)
₹1,34,877.72239.17 - 464.0
CG Power & Industrial Solutions Ltd804.0Price decrease
-25.80 (-3.11%)
₹1,26,660.23525.5 - 980.9
Hitachi Energy India Ltd27,225.0Price decrease
-900.00 (-3.20%)
₹1,22,841.4416,111.0 - 38,785.0
Siemens Ltd3,303.0Price decrease
-63.00 (-1.87%)
₹1,16,985.592,826.0 - 4,149.4
GE Vernova T&D India Ltd4,020.0Price decrease
-71.00 (-1.74%)
₹1,02,970.512,523.2 - 5,650.0

Krn Heat Exchanger And Refrigeration Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Krn Heat Exchanger And Refrigeration Ltd (KRN) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Krn Heat Exchanger And Refrigeration Ltd (KRN) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Krn Heat Exchanger And Refrigeration Ltd (KRN) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Krn Heat Exchanger And Refrigeration Ltd (KRN) shares.