Skip to main content

Gujarat Craft Industries Share Price

GUJCRAFT

Small Cap | Packaging

₹ 89.00

+0.23(0.26%)

Live Gujarat Craft Industries Share Price Chart

Gujarat Craft Industries Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹89.00

High: ₹90.00

Previous Close₹88.77
Open₹90.00
Volume13
Day's Range₹89.00 - ₹90.00
52W Range₹83.00 - ₹144.05
Market Cap₹43.39 Cr

Gujarat Craft Industries Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)5.62
P/E Ratio (TTM)72.17
P/B Ratio1.02
Industry P/E27.58
Debt to Equity1.12
ROE2.12
EPS (TTM)2.12
Dividend Yield0.56
Book Value86.63
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)5.62
P/E Ratio (TTM)72.17
P/B Ratio1.02
Industry P/E27.58
Debt to Equity1.12
ROE2.12
EPS (TTM)2.12
Dividend Yield0.56
Book Value86.63
Face Value10

Gujarat Craft Industries Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales44.4949.6042.4243.89
Expenses42.4747.6741.0542.85
Profit before tax0.670.06-0.090.08
Operating Profit0.530.05-0.040.06
Net Profit0.530.05-0.040.06
EPS in Rs1.081.22-0.080.12

Gujarat Craft Industries Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
73.83%
Retail And Others
26.05%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.12%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.00%

About Gujarat Craft Industries

Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd (GCIL) is an ISO 9001:2008 Certified Company and one of the fastest growing / leading manufacturers / exporters with wide range of products listed. These products are reusable, recyclable and are eco-friendly. Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd was established in the year 1984. Mr. Ashok Chhajer, Chairman & Managing Director of the GCIL who has strong vision and commitment to PP/HDPE woven sacks industry. GCIL is located in lush green industrial area, ad-measuring 59,000 sq. yards and built up area of 1,28,000 Sq.Ft with state-of-the-art manufacturing plant. GCIL is serving both domestically and internationally to USA, Canada, European Countries, African Countries, Russia, Middle East and other countries for over of 2 decades. GCIL goal is to deliver quality, perceived value and customer satisfaction.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
NA
Founded
1984
NSE Symbol

Gujarat Craft Industries Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Gujarat Craft Industries share price696%
5-Year Highest in Gujarat Craft Industries share price₹ 215
5-Year Lowest in Gujarat Craft Industries share price₹ 16.8
1-Year % change in Gujarat Craft Industries share price30.41%
1-Year Highest in Gujarat Craft Industries share price₹ 215
1-Year Lowest in Gujarat Craft Industries share price₹ 99

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Gujarat Craft Industries Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Inox India Ltd1,868.5Price decrease
-30.30 (-1.60%)
₹17,228.271,068.2 - 2,339.5
Garware Hi Tech Films Ltd6,988.5Price decrease
-29.00 (-0.41%)
₹16,287.422,690.7 - 7,990.0
EPL Ltd216.46Price decrease
-1.93 (-0.88%)
₹7,009.11176.4 - 274.03
AGI Greenpac Ltd641.9Price decrease
-11.25 (-1.72%)
₹4,219.89465.0 - 851.0
Uflex Ltd569.7Price decrease
-13.50 (-2.31%)
₹4,202.71330.0 - 723.5
TCPL Packaging Ltd4,427.9Price increase
25.50 (0.58%)
₹4,007.052,200.0 - 4,580.0

Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd (Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd (Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd (Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd (Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd) shares.