Live GPT Infraprojects Share Price Chart

O 246.15

H 246.15

L 246.15

VOL 50

GPT Infraprojects Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹234.50
High: ₹249.95
Previous Close ₹246.15
Open ₹246.15
Volume 78,656
Day’s Range ₹234.50 - ₹249.95
52W Range ₹53.00 - ₹259.90
Market Cap ₹1,440.05 Cr

GPT Infraprojects Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 21.48
P/E Ratio (TTM) 24.9
P/B Ratio 4.76
Industry P/E 35.92
Debt to Equity 0.63
ROE 19.11
EPS (TTM) 9.94
Dividend Yield 1.21
Book Value 52.03
Face Value 10

GPT Infraprojects Financials

Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024
Net Sales235.9233.63253.76295
Expenses213.88206.54228.11264.51
Profit before tax17.1219.818.4223.78
Operating Profit12.471414.9715.08
Net Profit12.471414.9715.08
EPS in Rs2.282.322.562.78

About GPT Infraprojects

The flagship company of the GPT Group is GPT Infraprojects. On one hand, the Company carries out civil and infrastructure projects and on the other, manufactures railway concrete sleepers. The Company ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1980
Managing Director D P Tantia
NSE Symbol GPTINFRA

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
RPP Infra Projects Ltd ₹436.70

116

0.00 (0.00)

116 - 117View Peer Comparison
Jaypee Infratech Ltd ₹176.39

1.25

0.00 (0.00)

1.2 - 1.3View Peer Comparison
Vindhya Telelinks Ltd ₹2,662.22

2222.5

23.15 (-1.03%)

2214.1 - 2265.3View Peer Comparison
IL&FS Engineering & Construction Co Ltd ₹329.90

24.25

0.75 (-3.00%)

24 - 25.45View Peer Comparison
Gayatri Highways Ltd ₹31.39

1.3

0.05 (-3.70%)

1.3 - 1.4View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

GPT Infraprojects FAQs

What is the Share price of GPT Infraprojects (GPTINFRA)?

GPT Infraprojects (GPTINFRA) share price as of May 28, 2024, on NSE is Rs 236.95 (NSE) and Rs 238.00 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy GPT Infraprojects (GPTINFRA) shares?

Yes, You can buy GPT Infraprojects (GPTINFRA) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy GPT Infraprojects (GPTINFRA) from Angel One?

GPT Infraprojects (GPTINFRA) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy GPT Infraprojects (GPTINFRA) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to GPT Infraprojects (GPTINFRA) shares.