Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

Enkei Wheels India Share Price

ENKEIWHEL

Small Cap | Auto Ancillaries

₹ 394.65

+15.50(4.09%)

Live Enkei Wheels India Share Price Chart

Enkei Wheels India Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹379.15
Open₹380.00
Volume6,886
Day's Range₹370.00 - ₹415.90
52W Range₹370.00 - ₹425.00
Market Cap₹680.26 Cr

Enkei Wheels India Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)6.74
P/E Ratio (TTM)31.23
P/B Ratio3.04
Industry P/E43.00
Debt to Equity0.88
ROE2.90
EPS (TTM)14.18
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value124.52
Face Value5
ROCE(TTM)6.74
P/E Ratio (TTM)31.23
P/B Ratio3.04
Industry P/E43.00
Debt to Equity0.88
ROE2.90
EPS (TTM)14.18
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value124.52
Face Value5

Enkei Wheels India Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales265.11245.38299.06319.03
Expenses250.04235.69294.85299.62
Profit before tax10.395.26-0.6513.86
Operating Profit7.944.21-0.6110.25
Net Profit7.944.21-0.6110.25
EPS in Rs4.424.89-0.275.70

Enkei Wheels India Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
74.97%
Retail And Others
25.03%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.00%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.00%

About Enkei Wheels India

Enkei Wheels India Ltd operates into only one business segment viz. manufacturing of aluminum alloy castings wheels mainly used in auto industry. Enkei Wheels India Ltd was incorporated on March 30, 2009 as Enkei Wheels (India) Limited. The company obtained a Certificate of Commencement of Business on May 29 2009. Pursuant to Scheme of Arrangement between Enkei Castalloy Limited and the company , as approved by the Honble High Court of Judicature at Bombay vide its order dated Feburary 26, 2010, the wheel business of Enkei Castalloy Limited was vested with the company. The resulting company was incorporated with the primary objective of taking over of "Wheel Business" of the demerged company under the scheme on "going concern basis". The Company during the period ended March 31, 2010 restarted MAP-1 and also constructed ETP/STP. The entire expansion was funded from internal accruals and term loans. During the year 2010-11, the company has commissioned Map-3 and re-located the Map-1 line from Alicon Castalloy Ltd. Further, the company acquired the land adjacent to their premises admeasuring approx 9.12 acres for setting up new Paint Shop and Map Lines.

Parent Organisation
MNC Associate
Managing Director
Kenjiro Hama
Founded
2009
NSE Symbol
ENKEIWHEL

Enkei Wheels India Share Price History

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Enkei Wheels India Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd149.94Price decrease
-4.70 (-3.04%)
₹1,65,087.04101.08 - 173.27
Bosch Ltd44,185.0Price increase
115.00 (0.26%)
₹1,30,794.4128,610.0 - 50,000.0
Uno Minda Ltd1,055.1Price decrease
-13.00 (-1.22%)
₹61,685.05994.0 - 1,355.0
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd753.65Price decrease
-11.25 (-1.47%)
₹47,936.28437.7 - 844.0
Endurance Technologies Ltd2,242.1Price decrease
-87.60 (-3.76%)
₹32,934.802,142.8 - 3,072.0
Exide Industries Ltd332.15Price decrease
-11.65 (-3.39%)
₹29,218.75287.0 - 496.4

Enkei Wheels India Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Enkei Wheels India Ltd (ENKEIWHEL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Enkei Wheels India Ltd (ENKEIWHEL) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Enkei Wheels India Ltd (ENKEIWHEL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Enkei Wheels India Ltd (ENKEIWHEL) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Stocks

VIEW ALL