Live Compuage Infocom Share Price Chart

O 11.7

H 11.7

L 11.7

VOL 1523

Compuage Infocom Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹4.15
High: ₹4.15
Previous Close ₹4.15
Open ₹4.15
Volume 16,310
Day’s Range ₹4.15 - ₹4.15
52W Range ₹4.00 - ₹17.10
Market Cap ₹35.59 Cr

Compuage Infocom Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) -7.0076
P/E Ratio (TTM) -0.31
P/B Ratio 0.2
Industry P/E 61.37
Debt to Equity 2.74
ROE -65.8576
EPS (TTM) 0
Dividend Yield 3.65
Book Value 20.25
Face Value 2

Compuage Infocom Financials

Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023
Net Sales942.041,241.791,166.67388.94
Expenses917.481,209.491,137.79526.22
Profit before tax8.4411.511.65-150.17
Operating Profit6.168.418.49-137.42
Net Profit6.168.418.49-137.42
EPS in Rs0.951.290.99-16.02

About Compuage Infocom

Compuage Infocom Limited, incorporated in 1999 has been one of India's leading IT distribution company. The Company is engaged in trading in Computer parts and peripherals and Telecom Products. It al ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1999
Managing Director Atul H Mehta
NSE Symbol COMPINFO

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Oswal Agro Mills Ltd ₹598.26

44.6

0.05 (-0.11%)

43.35 - 45.5View Peer Comparison
Standard Industries Ltd ₹163.46

24.25

1.25 (-4.90%)

24 - 25.8View Peer Comparison
Ashoka Metcast Ltd ₹50.12

19.4

0.35 (-1.77%)

19 - 20.25View Peer Comparison
Rashi Peripherals Ltd ₹2,185.56

333.9

2.40 (0.72%)

331.1 - 345View Peer Comparison
Kalyani Commercials Ltd ₹11.93

119.3

0.00 (0.00)

119.3 - 119.3View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Compuage Infocom FAQs

What is the Share price of Compuage Infocom (COMPINFO)?

Compuage Infocom (COMPINFO) share price as of May 21, 2024, on NSE is Rs 4.15 (NSE) and Rs 4.15 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Compuage Infocom (COMPINFO) shares?

Yes, You can buy Compuage Infocom (COMPINFO) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Compuage Infocom (COMPINFO) from Angel One?

Compuage Infocom (COMPINFO) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Compuage Infocom (COMPINFO) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Compuage Infocom (COMPINFO) shares.