Live Atam Valves Share Price Chart

O 177

H 177

L 173.7

VOL 213

Atam Valves Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹168.20
High: ₹177.00
Previous Close ₹174.70
Open ₹177.00
Volume 5,558
Day’s Range ₹168.20 - ₹177.00
52W Range ₹136.00 - ₹270.00
Market Cap ₹184.01 Cr

Atam Valves Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 28.4
P/E Ratio (TTM) 27.73
P/B Ratio 6.97
Industry P/E 50.53
Debt to Equity 0.47
ROE 29.18
EPS (TTM) 6.11
Dividend Yield 0.89
Book Value 24.29
Face Value 10

Atam Valves Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales19.810.412.7612.19
Expenses15.59.0510.5510.45
Profit before tax4.21.131.841.45
Operating Profit3.30.841.320.99
Net Profit3.30.841.320.99
EPS in Rs3.130.81.250.89

About Atam Valves

The Company was originally incorporated as 'Atam Valves Private Limited' on September 30th, 1985 under provisions of the Companies Act, 1956 vide Certificate of Incorporation issued by the Registrar o ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1985
Managing Director Vimal Prakash Jain
NSE Symbol ATAM

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Graphite India Ltd ₹11,761.61

609.3

7.00 (1.16%)

595.7 - 611
Shakti Pumps (India) Ltd ₹2,441.07

1336.2

3.95 (0.30%)

1310 - 1365
Envair Electrodyne Ltd ₹94.82

10.25

0.00 (0.00)

10.25 - 10.25
Electrex India Ltd ₹4.26

14.05

0.00 (0.00)

14 - 14.95
Gujarat Apollo Industries Ltd ₹324.32

277.6

6.45 (2.38%)

263.9 - 280

What's Trending

Atam Valves FAQs

What is the Share price of Atam Valves (ATAM)?

Atam Valves (ATAM) share price as of March 2, 2024, on NSE is Rs 172.50 (NSE) and Rs 172.15 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Atam Valves (ATAM) shares?

Yes, You can buy Atam Valves (ATAM) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Atam Valves (ATAM) from Angel One?

Atam Valves (ATAM) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Atam Valves (ATAM) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Atam Valves (ATAM) shares.