Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

A-One Steels India Share Price

AONESTEELS

Small Cap | Steel

₹ 369.40

-16.95(4.39%)

Live A-One Steels India Share Price Chart

A-One Steels India Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹386.35
Open₹386.00
Volume1,69,671
Day's Range₹359.55 - ₹386.85
52W Range₹359.55 - ₹470.00
Market Cap₹2,976.63 Cr

A-One Steels India Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)13.33
P/E Ratio (TTM)23.33
P/B Ratio2.5
Industry P/E22.30
Debt to Equity1.25
ROE14.86
EPS (TTM)6.16
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value154.39
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)13.33
P/E Ratio (TTM)23.33
P/B Ratio2.5
Industry P/E22.30
Debt to Equity1.25
ROE14.86
EPS (TTM)6.16
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value154.39
Face Value10

A-One Steels India Financials

Jun 2024Jun 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales954.611,008.141,188.241,040.55
Expenses906.01956.031,082.21954.94
Profit before tax24.4943.1593.1566.33
Operating Profit16.1831.9971.4647.85
Net Profit16.1831.9971.4647.85
EPS in Rs762.494.6710.377.01

A-One Steels India Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
74.51%
Retail And Others
18.91%
Foreign Institutional Investors
3.18%
Domestic Institutional Investors
3.39%

About A-One Steels India

A-One Steels India Limited was initially incorporated as 'A-One Steel and Alloys Private Limited', as a Private Company dated April 9, 2012, with the Registrar of Companies, Karnataka. Subsequently, it changed the name to 'A-One Steels India Private Limited' dated June 29, 2024 issued by the Central Processing Centre, Gurgaon. The Company converted into a Public Limited Company, and changed to A-one Steels India Limited' and a fresh Certificate of Incorporation was issued by the Central Processing Centre on December 23, 2024. The Company is an integrated manufacturer of diverse range of steel products with its manufacturing facilities located in Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh. The Company started its first unit by manufacturing the industrial product MS Ingot from a single induction furnace under the 'A One Steels India Private Limited' in year 2009 in Hindupur, Andhra Pradesh. In 2010, the Structural Steel Plant at Hindupur was established. In 2011, the Company deployed the latest technology for producing MS Billets to replace MS Ingots and pioneered in the hot charging of billets. In 2013, it set up the Gowribidnur plant, Karnataka and commenced manufacturing of TMT bars and MS billets. In 2017, it acquired 100% equity share capital of the subsidiary, Vanya Steels Private Limited pursuant to a share purchase agreement dated March 27, 2017. Thereafter, Company commenced the manufacturing of HR coil, and MS pipes and tubes at Bellary, Karnataka. In 2018, the Company commenced manufacturing of sponge iron (DRI). It started green power generation through wind and solar power. In 2021, it commenced manufacturing of cold rolled and galvanizing pipes and tubes. The erstwhile A One Steels India Private Limited and Aaryan Hitech Steels India Private Limited got amalgamated with the Company through the Scheme of Amalgamation in November, 2023 and the entire business undertakings of the erstwhile A One Steels India Private Limited and Aaryan Hitech Steels India Private Limited was transferred and vested in the Company, making the said Scheme effective from November 22, 2023. The Company acquired a 70% stake in Basai Steels & Power Private Limited in 2024. It started Waste Heat Recovery Boiler (WHRB) Power Plant at Koppal in FY 2025. The Company has launched the IPO by allotting 1,00,05,111 Equity shares of Rs 10 each and raised funds of Rs 405 crore, which comprise a fresh issue of 87,70,544 equity shares amounting to Rs 355 crore and the offer for sale of 12,34,567 equity shares amounting to Rs 50 crore on 28 September 2026.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Sandeep Kumar
Founded
2012
NSE Symbol
AONESTEELS

Aone Steels India Share Price History

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Aone Steels India Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
JSW Steel Ltd1,184.4Price decrease
-35.60 (-2.92%)
₹2,98,076.381,073.2 - 1,351.0
Tata Steel Ltd167.0Price decrease
-5.33 (-3.09%)
₹2,15,715.35160.06 - 224.4
Jindal Steel Ltd1,016.3Price decrease
-20.70 (-2.00%)
₹1,05,038.47977.1 - 1,306.2
Steel Authority of India Ltd164.35Price decrease
-5.40 (-3.18%)
₹70,074.36124.0 - 209.7
Jindal Stainless Ltd686.75Price decrease
-22.90 (-3.23%)
₹58,595.62652.25 - 884.0
Shyam Metalics & Energy Ltd1,132.2Price decrease
-67.80 (-5.65%)
₹33,391.15746.0 - 1,240.5

Aone Steels India Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Aone Steels India Ltd (AONESTEELS) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Aone Steels India Ltd (AONESTEELS) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Aone Steels India Ltd (AONESTEELS) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Aone Steels India Ltd (AONESTEELS) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Losers

VIEW ALL