Apply for JIO IPO - India’s Mega IPO Is Here!

Apply for JIO IPO -

Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

Triveni Turbine

₹ 453.05

-6.85(1.49%)

Live Triveni Turbine Share Price Chart

Triveni Turbine Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹459.90
Open₹456.90
Volume17,60,396
Day's Range₹445.10 - ₹459.85
52W Range₹428.35 - ₹787.60
Market Cap₹14,629.78 Cr

Triveni Turbine Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)32.10
P/E Ratio (TTM)43.54
P/B Ratio10.12
Industry P/E42.16
Debt to Equity0.02
ROE24.18
EPS (TTM)10.92
Dividend Yield0.92
Book Value45.49
Face Value1
ROCE(TTM)32.10
P/E Ratio (TTM)43.54
P/B Ratio10.12
Industry P/E42.16
Debt to Equity0.02
ROE24.18
EPS (TTM)10.92
Dividend Yield0.92
Book Value45.49
Face Value1

Triveni Turbine Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales506.20624.00679.60442.70
Expenses399.60499.30560.60400.80
Profit before tax124.60126.90134.4069.70
Operating Profit91.4091.70101.9051.10
Net Profit91.4091.70101.9051.10
EPS in Rs2.872.893.211.60

Triveni Turbine Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
55.84%
Retail And Others
7.93%
Foreign Institutional Investors
18.39%
Domestic Institutional Investors
17.85%

About Triveni Turbine

Triveni SRI Limited is a subsidiary company of Triveni Engineering & Industries Limited and has been dealing with Machinery for sugar Manufacture.The year 2002-03 was significant to the company as it successfully executed the first short retention type clarifier based on SRI technology in Indian Market.

Parent Organisation
Triveni
Managing Director
NA
Founded
1995
NSE Symbol
TRITURBINE

Triveni Turbine Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Triveni Turbine share price668.55%
5-Year Highest in Triveni Turbine share price₹ 885
5-Year Lowest in Triveni Turbine share price₹ 58.95
1-Year % change in Triveni Turbine share price-12.93%
1-Year Highest in Triveni Turbine share price₹ 885
1-Year Lowest in Triveni Turbine share price₹ 460.3

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Triveni Turbine Share

FUND NAMEAUM(%)
Sundaram Focused Fund (Formerly Known as Principal Focused Multicap Fund) Direct Plan Growth2.74%
Sundaram Focused Fund (Formerly Known as Principal Focused Multicap Fund) Direct Plan Half Yearly IDCW Reinvestment2.74%
Sundaram Focused Fund (Formerly Known as Principal Focused Multicap Fund) Direct Plan Half Yearly IDCW Payout2.74%
Invesco India Smallcap Fund Direct Plan Growth2.08%
Invesco India Smallcap Fund Direct Plan IDCW (Payout / Payout)2.08%

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd397.8Price decrease
-12.40 (-3.02%)
₹1,42,764.60229.54 - 464.0
ABB India Ltd6,452.0Price decrease
-107.50 (-1.64%)
₹1,39,054.284,637.5 - 7,924.5
CG Power & Industrial Solutions Ltd816.2Price decrease
-4.80 (-0.58%)
₹1,29,031.32525.5 - 980.9
Hitachi Energy India Ltd26,985.0Price decrease
-1065.00 (-3.80%)
₹1,25,364.0116,111.0 - 38,785.0
Siemens Ltd3,371.9Price decrease
-48.70 (-1.42%)
₹1,22,060.302,826.0 - 4,149.4
Siemens Energy India Ltd2,765.1Price decrease
-28.40 (-1.02%)
₹99,183.122,115.0 - 3,968.0

Triveni Turbine Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Triveni Turbine Ltd (TRITURBINE) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Triveni Turbine Ltd (TRITURBINE) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Triveni Turbine Ltd (TRITURBINE) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Triveni Turbine Ltd (TRITURBINE) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Losers

VIEW ALL