Apply for JIO IPO - India’s Mega IPO Is Here!

Apply for JIO IPO -

Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

Tonbo Imaging India

₹ 1059.60

+359.60(51.37%)

Live Tonbo Imaging India Share Price Chart

Tonbo Imaging India Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹700.00
Open₹1,160.00
Volume1,19,15,400
Day's Range₹1,053.00 - ₹1,211.00
52W Range₹1,053.00 - ₹1,211.00
Market Cap₹NaN Cr

Tonbo Imaging India Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)0.00
P/E Ratio (TTM)N/A
P/B RatioN/A
Industry P/E46.50
Debt to Equity0.26
ROE0.00
EPS (TTM)8.88
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value96.57
Face Value2
ROCE(TTM)0.00
P/E Ratio (TTM)N/A
P/B RatioN/A
Industry P/E46.50
Debt to Equity0.26
ROE0.00
EPS (TTM)8.88
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value96.57
Face Value2

Tonbo Imaging India Financials

Jun 2025Jun 2026
Net Sales68.6836.01
Expenses60.8557.44
Profit before tax7.69-23.75
Operating Profit5.43-17.74
Net Profit5.43-17.74
EPS in Rs0.95-3.20

About Tonbo Imaging India

Tonbo Imaging India Limited was originally incorporated as 'Sarnoff Innovative Technologies Private Limited' as a private limited company dated December 18, 2003, with the Registrar of Companies, Karnataka at Bengaluru. Subsequently, the name of Company was changed to 'Serial Innovations India Private Limited' dated August 14, 2008 and thereafter to 'Tonbo Imaging India Private Limited' pursuant to a certificate of incorporation dated May 13, 2016 issued by the RoC. Upon the conversion of Company from a private limited company to a public limited company, the name of Company was changed to 'Tonbo Imaging India Limited', and a fresh certificate of incorporation dated September 11, 2025 was issued by the RoC. The Company is a global defence electronics original equipment manufacturer. It engages in providing vision technology based products and solutions. It has developed a diversified product portfolio including thermal imaging cores, weapon sights, hand-held thermal imaging binoculars, targeting systems, missile seekers, fire control systems, missile guidance systems amongst others to enable autonomy on the battlefield. The Company was incorporated in 2003 as a subsidiary of a research company initially providing R&D and technology development services focused on designing intellectual property. In 2012, post the buyout of the erstwhile subsidiary of the research company by the Promoters, it transitioned into a defense-focused product manufacturing company, developing and supplying advanced electro-optic and electronic systems. Company offers a diverse suite of field-proven electro-optical solutions. Field-proven denotes systems that have been operationally validated in live combat and security environments, demonstrating reliability, durability, and mission effectiveness under real-world conditions. The Company started production in 2015. It infrared imaging, low power sensor fusion, computational imaging. In April 2025, the Company made critical technologies to counter large scale aerial threats, like detection, tracking and neutralization. It launched high power microwave remote weapon stations counter UAS and made strategic partnerships with Governments for national security. Company has filed a Draft Prospectus with SEBI and is planning a fresh issue of 18,085,246 equity shares of Rs 2 each through Offer for Sale.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Arvind Kondangi Lakshmikumar
Founded
2003
NSE Symbol
TONBO

Tonbo Imaging India Share Price History

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Tonbo Imaging India Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd4,800.8Price decrease
-74.20 (-1.52%)
₹3,26,027.813,479.1 - 5,149.9
Bharat Electronics Ltd358.9Price decrease
-5.60 (-1.54%)
₹2,68,268.88358.75 - 473.45
Solar Industries India Ltd18,416.0Price decrease
-594.00 (-3.12%)
₹1,72,303.0211,646.0 - 22,700.0
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd1,868.7Price decrease
-53.60 (-2.79%)
₹77,690.991,865.0 - 2,881.8
Bharat Dynamics Ltd1,016.5Price decrease
-36.00 (-3.42%)
₹38,489.061,015.3 - 1,633.4
Cochin Shipyard Ltd1,131.0Price decrease
-32.90 (-2.83%)
₹30,619.971,130.0 - 1,864.0

Tonbo Imaging India Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Tonbo Imaging India Ltd (TONBO) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Tonbo Imaging India Ltd (TONBO) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Tonbo Imaging India Ltd (TONBO) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Tonbo Imaging India Ltd (TONBO) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Stocks

VIEW ALL