Skip to main content

Thejo Engineering Share Price

₹ 1894.60

-3.90(0.21%)

Live Thejo Engineering Share Price Chart

Thejo Engineering Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹1,898.50
Open₹1,890.00
Volume3,859
Day's Range₹1,859.80 - ₹1,919.80
52W Range₹1,443.60 - ₹2,286.60
Market Cap₹2,059.51 Cr

Thejo Engineering Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)18.07
P/E Ratio (TTM)37.92
P/B Ratio5.81
Industry P/E45.15
Debt to Equity0.12
ROE13.90
EPS (TTM)53.33
Dividend Yield0.26
Book Value326.71
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)18.07
P/E Ratio (TTM)37.92
P/B Ratio5.81
Industry P/E45.15
Debt to Equity0.12
ROE13.90
EPS (TTM)53.33
Dividend Yield0.26
Book Value326.71
Face Value10

Thejo Engineering Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales153.11162.25181.17177.61
Expenses134.23148.16161.45157.80
Profit before tax19.9911.7521.6820.88
Operating Profit14.118.3916.5915.23
Net Profit14.118.3916.5915.23
EPS in Rs13.9210.8714.6014.90

Thejo Engineering Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
53.79%
Retail And Others
41.93%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.84%
Domestic Institutional Investors
3.44%

About Thejo Engineering

Thejo Engibeering Limited was initially incorporated as a Private Company on 26 March, 1986 as 'Thejo Engineering Services Private Limited'. Subsequently, the business of M/s Thejo Engineering Services, a partnership firm was assigned to Thejo Engineering Services Private Limited on 1st December, 1986. After this, it named 'Thejo Engineering Private Limited' on 17 June, 2008 and then became a public entity on 1st August, 2008 to Thejo Engineering Limited. The Company is a premium engineering solution provider to mining, mineral processing and bulk material handling industries through manufacturing products and offering onsite maintenance through technical services. Industries served are mining, mineral processing, steel making, aggregates and sand, power, chemical and fertiliser, cement, ports, and others. Thejo Engineering is one of the few companies in the sub-continent offering manufacturing, marketing, and servicing activities under one roof. It has global presence with subsidiaries in Australia, Saudi Arabia, Brazil and Chile. The Company caters to India, Australasia, Middle East, South America, North America, Sub-Sahara and West Africa markets. The Company has manufacturing facilities and an in-house R&D Centre in Chennai. It also has distributor networks in the UAE and Africa. The Company commissioned Polyurethane Unit in 2013. It set up Lining Unit in 2014. It incorporated two subsidiaries, viz. Thejo Brasil Comercio E Servicos Ltda, Brazil and Thejo Engineering LatinoAmerica SpA, Chile in 2014-15. In 2023, Company expanded manufacturing unit in Ponneri, Chennai and commenced operations on 24th March, 2023. The Company has approved the second phase of expansion of its manufacturing facilities of about Rs 40 Crore, to be completed during FY 2026-27.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Manoj Joseph
Founded
1986
NSE Symbol
THEJO

Thejo Engineering Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Thejo Engineering share price1383.13%
5-Year Highest in Thejo Engineering share price₹ 3707.9
5-Year Lowest in Thejo Engineering share price₹ 118.17
1-Year % change in Thejo Engineering share price-39.4%
1-Year Highest in Thejo Engineering share price₹ 3707.9
1-Year Lowest in Thejo Engineering share price₹ 1446

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Thejo Engineering Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
LMW Ltd16,675.0Price increase
285.00 (1.74%)
₹17,502.0111,920.0 - 20,151.0
Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd641.0Price increase
32.55 (5.35%)
₹11,480.91527.4 - 659.0
Skipper Ltd509.65Price increase
4.50 (0.89%)
₹6,177.05327.05 - 616.8
Triveni Power Transmission Ltd448.05Price increase
1.25 (0.28%)
₹4,680.42410.1 - 720.0
Tempsens Instruments (India) Ltd512.95Price increase
12.65 (2.53%)
₹4,194.57470.6 - 634.85
Uniparts India Ltd719.9Price increase
1.30 (0.18%)
₹3,263.56399.8 - 915.95

Thejo Engineering Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Thejo Engineering Ltd (THEJO) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Thejo Engineering Ltd (THEJO) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Thejo Engineering Ltd (THEJO) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Thejo Engineering Ltd (THEJO) shares.