Skip to main content

Spenta International Share Price

SPENTA

Small Cap | Textiles

₹ 104.20

0.00(0.00%)

Live Spenta International Share Price Chart

Spenta International Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹104.20

High: ₹104.20

Previous Close₹104.20
Open₹104.20
Volume1
Day's Range₹104.20 - ₹104.20
52W Range₹71.10 - ₹169.70
Market Cap₹28.80 Cr

Spenta International Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)0.75
P/E Ratio (TTM)-13.34
P/B Ratio1.04
Industry P/E45.31
Debt to Equity0.77
ROE-4.71
EPS (TTM)N/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value100.21
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)0.75
P/E Ratio (TTM)-13.34
P/B Ratio1.04
Industry P/E45.31
Debt to Equity0.77
ROE-4.71
EPS (TTM)N/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value100.21
Face Value10

Spenta International Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales10.989.0711.209.90
Expenses10.769.3212.5010.66
Profit before tax0.01-0.22-1.16-0.82
Operating Profit0.04-0.22-1.16-0.82
Net Profit0.04-0.22-1.16-0.82
EPS in Rs0.13-0.78-4.18-2.97

Spenta International Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
64.71%
Retail And Others
35.29%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.00%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.00%

About Spenta International

Spenta International Ltd is a specialist and one of the largest manufacturer and exporter of cotton socks in India. The company was incorporated as a Public Limited Company and having a base of over 5000 share holders.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Danny F Hansotia
Founded
1986
NSE Symbol

Spenta International Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Spenta International share price133.72%
5-Year Highest in Spenta International share price₹ 200
5-Year Lowest in Spenta International share price₹ 36.9
1-Year % change in Spenta International share price11.11%
1-Year Highest in Spenta International share price₹ 189.75
1-Year Lowest in Spenta International share price₹ 107

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Spenta International Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Grasim Industries Ltd2,981.4Price increase
48.60 (1.66%)
₹2,01,673.372,502.5 - 3,411.1
Welspun Living Ltd219.08Price increase
6.91 (3.26%)
₹20,708.98107.1 - 245.5
Vardhman Textiles Ltd486.15Price decrease
-11.00 (-2.21%)
₹14,093.70391.0 - 688.0
Arvind Ltd490.6Price decrease
-18.80 (-3.69%)
₹13,361.28286.0 - 607.15
Trident Ltd21.17Price decrease
-0.25 (-1.17%)
₹10,793.2320.15 - 30.94
Indo Count Industries Ltd442.1Price decrease
-7.20 (-1.60%)
₹8,769.85216.9 - 485.95

Spenta International Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Spenta International Ltd (Spenta International Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Spenta International Ltd (Spenta International Ltd) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Spenta International Ltd (Spenta International Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Spenta International Ltd (Spenta International Ltd) shares.