Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

Spenta International Share Price

SPENTA

Small Cap | Textiles

₹ 126.35

-2.55(1.98%)

Live Spenta International Share Price Chart

Spenta International Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹128.90
Open₹126.35
Volume1
Day's Range₹126.35 - ₹126.35
52W Range₹71.10 - ₹169.70
Market Cap₹35.63 Cr

Spenta International Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)0.75
P/E Ratio (TTM)-16.5
P/B Ratio1.29
Industry P/E46.72
Debt to Equity0.77
ROE-4.71
EPS (TTM)N/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value100.21
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)0.75
P/E Ratio (TTM)-16.5
P/B Ratio1.29
Industry P/E46.72
Debt to Equity0.77
ROE-4.71
EPS (TTM)N/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value100.21
Face Value10

Spenta International Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales10.989.0711.209.90
Expenses10.769.3212.5010.66
Profit before tax0.01-0.22-1.16-0.82
Operating Profit0.04-0.22-1.16-0.82
Net Profit0.04-0.22-1.16-0.82
EPS in Rs0.13-0.78-4.18-2.97

Spenta International Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
64.71%
Retail And Others
35.29%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.00%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.00%

About Spenta International

Spenta International Ltd is a specialist and one of the largest manufacturer and exporter of cotton socks in India. The company was incorporated as a Public Limited Company and having a base of over 5000 share holders.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Danny F Hansotia
Founded
1986
NSE Symbol

Spenta International Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Spenta International share price133.72%
5-Year Highest in Spenta International share price₹ 200
5-Year Lowest in Spenta International share price₹ 36.9
1-Year % change in Spenta International share price11.11%
1-Year Highest in Spenta International share price₹ 189.75
1-Year Lowest in Spenta International share price₹ 107

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Spenta International Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Grasim Industries Ltd2,890.6Price increase
33.80 (1.18%)
₹1,94,973.502,502.5 - 3,411.1
Welspun Living Ltd222.9Price decrease
-2.17 (-0.96%)
₹21,252.21107.1 - 245.5
Vardhman Textiles Ltd528.05Price increase
0.70 (0.13%)
₹15,265.04385.5 - 688.0
Arvind Ltd510.2Price decrease
-0.30 (-0.06%)
₹13,886.31277.9 - 607.15
Trident Ltd22.01Price increase
0.18 (0.82%)
₹11,134.6621.6 - 30.94
Indo Count Industries Ltd436.8Price decrease
-12.20 (-2.72%)
₹8,898.58216.9 - 485.95

Spenta International Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Spenta International Ltd (Spenta International Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Spenta International Ltd (Spenta International Ltd) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Spenta International Ltd (Spenta International Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Spenta International Ltd (Spenta International Ltd) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Losers

VIEW ALL