Live Spel Semiconductor Share Price Chart

O 0

H 0

L 0

VOL 0

Spel Semiconductor Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹104.50
High: ₹115.50
Previous Close ₹110.00
Open ₹107.90
Volume 2,68,082
Day’s Range ₹104.50 - ₹115.50
52W Range ₹40.01 - ₹151.90
Market Cap ₹507.32 Cr

Spel Semiconductor Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 4.88
P/E Ratio (TTM) 0
P/B Ratio 12.17
Industry P/E 88.33
Debt to Equity 0.6
ROE 1.43
EPS (TTM) 0.46
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 9.04
Face Value 10

Spel Semiconductor Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales4.145.132.212.28
Expenses2.415.964.063.93
Profit before tax3.31-4.05-3.82-4.41
Operating Profit3.77-4.04-3.73-4.26
Net Profit3.77-4.04-3.73-4.26
EPS in Rs1.56-0.23-0.44-0.39

About Spel Semiconductor

Spel Semiconductor Limited (SSL) (earlier known as Spic Electronics and Systems Ltd) was incorporated as a Private Company in Dec.'84 and thereafter converted into a Public Company in Mar.'86. It was ... Read More

Parent Organisation MAC
Founded 1984
Managing Director
BSE Symbol SPELS

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Cyient DLM Ltd ₹5,589.50

694.05

11.45 (-1.62%)

676 - 700.5View Peer Comparison
Centum Electronics Ltd ₹2,221.58

1686.7

33.60 (-1.95%)

1606.5 - 1710View Peer Comparison
Syrma SGS Technology Ltd ₹8,669.70

478.9

9.45 (-1.94%)

470.8 - 484View Peer Comparison
Nitiraj Engineers Ltd ₹179.39

175.35

0.35 (0.20%)

169.3 - 178View Peer Comparison
Pulz Electronics Ltd ₹170.38

155

1.25 (-0.80%)

155 - 155View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Spel Semiconductor FAQs

What is the Share price of Spel Semiconductor (SPELS)?

Spel Semiconductor (SPELS) share price as of September 30, 2002, on NSE is Rs 3.75 (NSE) and Rs 115.50 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Spel Semiconductor (SPELS) shares?

Yes, You can buy Spel Semiconductor (SPELS) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Spel Semiconductor (SPELS) from Angel One?

Spel Semiconductor (SPELS) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Spel Semiconductor (SPELS) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Spel Semiconductor (SPELS) shares.