Apply for JIO IPO - India’s Mega IPO Is Here!

Apply for JIO IPO -

Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

Shanti Gold International

₹ 394.30

-4.90(1.23%)

Live Shanti Gold International Share Price Chart

Shanti Gold International Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹399.20
Open₹395.50
Volume19,37,953
Day's Range₹391.05 - ₹411.55
52W Range₹154.92 - ₹437.60
Market Cap₹3,058.45 Cr

Shanti Gold International Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)0.00
P/E Ratio (TTM)21.83
P/B Ratio6.52
Industry P/E45.76
Debt to EquityN/A
ROE0.00
EPS (TTM)18.26
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value61.11
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)0.00
P/E Ratio (TTM)21.83
P/B Ratio6.52
Industry P/E45.76
Debt to EquityN/A
ROE0.00
EPS (TTM)18.26
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value61.11
Face Value10

Shanti Gold International Financials

Jun 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales292.78658.93716.38
Expenses242.79593.61647.12
Profit before tax45.9064.2565.26
Operating Profit34.3651.9350.48
Net Profit34.3651.9350.48
EPS in Rs6.367.867.00

Shanti Gold International Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
70.35%
Retail And Others
25.79%
Foreign Institutional Investors
2.22%
Domestic Institutional Investors
1.64%

About Shanti Gold International

Shanti Gold International Limited was originally formed as a partnership Firm in the name and style of 'M/s Shanti Gold' pursuant to partnership deed dated August 05, 2003. Subsequently, the name of the Firm was changed to 'M/s. Shanti Gold International'. In accordance with the provisions of Part IX of the Companies Act, 1956, the partnership Firm was converted to a Public Limited Company as Shanti Gold International Limited', and a fresh Certificate of Incorporation dated November 01, 2013 was issued by the RoC. The Company was granted the Certificate of Commencement of Business on November 22, 2013 by the RoC. The Company is one of the leading manufacturers of high-quality 22kt CZ casting gold jewellery, in terms of installed production capacity, specializing in the design and production of all types of gold jewellery. Company offers a wide range of high-quality, intricately designed pieces, including bangles, rings, necklaces, and complete jewellery sets for special occasions, such as weddings to festive and daily-wear jewellery. The Company started business in 2007-08 by providing sales of the products to customers in UAE. Later, it commenced sales to retail businesses in Kerala Chennai, Andhra Pradesh, Punjab and Uttar Pradesh in 2012. Gradually, it produced more than 1,000.00 kgs of 22kt CZ casting gold jewellery in 2022. The Company established a new manufacturing unit having the production capacity of 2,700 kilo grams per annum in 2024. The Company launched the initial public offer by raising capital of Rs 360 Crore and issued 18,096,000 equity shares of face value of Rs. 10 in July 2025. The Company commissioned a new plant at Marol, Mumbai, having production of 4,000 kgs per annum on June 8, 2026.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Pankajkumar H. Jagawat
Founded
2013
NSE Symbol
SHANTIGOLD

Shanti Gold International Share Price History

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Shanti Gold International Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Titan Company Ltd4,333.1Price decrease
-47.80 (-1.09%)
₹3,88,850.343,667.3 - 5,186.7
Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd531.5Price decrease
-25.50 (-4.58%)
₹57,544.88327.05 - 648.95
Lalithaa Jewellery Mart Ltd353.0Price decrease
-2.45 (-0.69%)
₹19,872.50240.35 - 414.1
PC Jeweller Ltd18.19Price decrease
-0.32 (-1.73%)
₹18,154.167.47 - 20.1
Sky Gold & Diamonds Ltd1,044.35Price decrease
-1.25 (-0.12%)
₹16,185.87285.0 - 1,083.95
Thangamayil Jewellery Ltd4,784.0Price decrease
-76.50 (-1.57%)
₹15,117.671,939.5 - 7,430.0

Shanti Gold International Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Shanti Gold International Ltd (SHANTIGOLD) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Shanti Gold International Ltd (SHANTIGOLD) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Shanti Gold International Ltd (SHANTIGOLD) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Shanti Gold International Ltd (SHANTIGOLD) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Losers

VIEW ALL