Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

SBC Exports Share Price

SBC

Small Cap | Textiles

₹ 63.71

+2.66(4.36%)

Live SBC Exports Share Price Chart

SBC Exports Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹61.05
Open₹61.05
Volume1,04,13,352
Day's Range₹61.05 - ₹64.20
52W Range₹22.54 - ₹66.35
Market Cap₹2,905.24 Cr

SBC Exports Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)15.22
P/E Ratio (TTM)76.26
P/B Ratio28.98
Industry P/E29.64
Debt to Equity3.06
ROE38.16
EPS (TTM)0.8
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value2.11
Face Value1
ROCE(TTM)15.22
P/E Ratio (TTM)76.26
P/B Ratio28.98
Industry P/E29.64
Debt to Equity3.06
ROE38.16
EPS (TTM)0.8
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value2.11
Face Value1

SBC Exports Financials

Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Net Sales104.45141.60121.08164.33
Expenses93.14136.20108.46150.07
Profit before tax11.208.2212.7515.42
Operating Profit11.206.089.6011.38
Net Profit11.206.089.6011.38
EPS in Rs0.240.130.200.24

SBC Exports Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
50.97%
Retail And Others
46.00%
Foreign Institutional Investors
2.96%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.08%

About SBC Exports

SBC Exports Limited was initially incorporated as a Public Limited Company on January 18, 2011 in Uttar Pradesh and received the Certificate of Commencement of Business on 23rd February, 2011 by the Registrar of Companies, Uttarakhand. The Company is a diversified enterprise with a strong presence in the garments and textile industry, supported by its Information Technology Services and Travel & Tour Operations businesses. In 2011, the Company initially engaged in the Trading of handmade carpets, cushion covers, cotton quilts and bedspreads etc. in Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh. It became a manufacturer of quality readymade apparels. In order to diversify the business, it expanded the business activities in Information Technology, Manpower Supply Services and Tour and Travels Services. In 2015-16, the Company started its Hosiery Fabrics & Hosiery Garments Trading in Mirzapur and owned its manufacturing units at Mirzapur & Sahibabad Industrial Area, in Ghaziabad District of Uttar Pradesh. The Company entered the Information Technology Support Services business in FY 2016-17, including manpower supply services. It added services like IT Solutions, E-Governance Services, Web / Software Developments, Scanning & Digitization, System Integration etc. The Company came up with a Public Issue of 29,82,000 Equity Shares by raising capital from public aggregating to Rs 6.56 Crores in June, 2019. In 2021-22, a wholly owned subsidiary company Mauji Trip Limited incorporated for running a business of tour and travels services. The Company entered the Travel and Tour Services business through MaujiTrip.com and subsequently incorporated Mauji Trip Limited as its wholly owned subsidiary for this business in FY 2026.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Govindji Gupta
Founded
2011
NSE Symbol
SBC

Sbc Exports Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Sbc Exports share price603.17%
5-Year Highest in Sbc Exports share price₹ 25.27
5-Year Lowest in Sbc Exports share price₹ 1.45
1-Year % change in Sbc Exports share price-26.04%
1-Year Highest in Sbc Exports share price₹ 25.27
1-Year Lowest in Sbc Exports share price₹ 10.95

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Sbc Exports Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Grasim Industries Ltd2,935.6Price increase
41.60 (1.44%)
₹1,97,219.272,502.5 - 3,411.1
Welspun Living Ltd209.6Price decrease
-0.32 (-0.15%)
₹19,816.18107.1 - 245.5
Vardhman Textiles Ltd495.2Price decrease
-6.25 (-1.25%)
₹14,488.98391.0 - 688.0
Arvind Ltd481.65Price increase
0.75 (0.16%)
₹13,086.51286.0 - 607.15
Trident Ltd20.64Price increase
0.15 (0.73%)
₹10,436.5220.15 - 30.94
Indo Count Industries Ltd400.8Price increase
6.65 (1.69%)
₹7,811.26216.9 - 485.95

Sbc Exports Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Sbc Exports Ltd (SBC) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Sbc Exports Ltd (SBC) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Sbc Exports Ltd (SBC) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Sbc Exports Ltd (SBC) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Stocks

VIEW ALL