Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

Saatvik Green Energy

₹ 387.40

-9.35(2.36%)

Live Saatvik Green Energy Share Price Chart

Saatvik Green Energy Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹396.75
Open₹393.00
Volume21,541
Day's Range₹385.05 - ₹395.45
52W Range₹328.00 - ₹551.80
Market Cap₹5,027.00 Cr

Saatvik Green Energy Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)22.02
P/E Ratio (TTM)20.44
P/B Ratio3.69
Industry P/E44.36
Debt to Equity0.69
ROE26.25
EPS (TTM)19.56
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value107.08
Face Value2
ROCE(TTM)22.02
P/E Ratio (TTM)20.44
P/B Ratio3.69
Industry P/E44.36
Debt to Equity0.69
ROE26.25
EPS (TTM)19.56
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value107.08
Face Value2

Saatvik Green Energy Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales768.031,257.021,607.66511.01
Expenses673.351,120.571,523.35490.59
Profit before tax96.20124.7773.837.41
Operating Profit83.2496.9260.425.36
Net Profit83.2496.9260.425.36
EPS in Rs7.408.415.390.43

Saatvik Green Energy Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
75.99%
Retail And Others
12.84%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.19%
Domestic Institutional Investors
10.97%

About Saatvik Green Energy

Saatvik Green Energy Limited was incorporated as a Private Limited Company under the name Saatvik Green Energy Private Limited', dated May 29, 2015, issued by the Registrar of Companies, Chandigarh. Company subsequently converted from a Private Company to a Public Company, and its name was changed to 'Saatvik Green Energy Limited', and a fresh Certificate of Incorporation upon conversion to Public Company was issued by the RoC on October 3, 2024. The Company is a solar photovoltaic module manufacturer with an operational capacity of about 1.8 GW. The solar energy products include Mono PERC modules and N-TopCon solar modules, each offered in mono-facial and bifacial options, suitable for various applications and sectors, including residential, commercial and utility scale solar projects. The Company also provide end-to-end engineering, procurement and construction services for prominent solar projects, which include ground-mounted solar installations and rooftop solar installations, and it further provide operations and maintenance services to customers in relation to such projects undertaken by them. The Company commenced its manufacturing operations in 2016 and launched the EPC services in 2022. Since then, it has expanded the annual installed capacity, from 125 MW in 2017 to about 1.8 GW in 2024. The turnkey EPC services comprise end-to-end engineering, procurement and construction services for prominent solar projects. In the EPC vertical, Company provide comprehensive solar solutions, managing projects from concept through to execution. Services encompass design and engineering, utilizing tools such as hydraulic powering 940-220 and M12 hydraulic tool meishan as well as procurement, construction and commissioning. The Company has commissioned a 12 MW installation for Jindal Steel and Power Limited, commissioned a 16 MW ground mounted installation for Dalmia Bharat Green Vision Limited and 8.08 MW ground mounted installation for Dalmia Cement (Bharat) Limited in Belgaum, Karnataka in 2024. The Company launched the IPO by issuing 19,359,332 equity shares of Rs 2 each and raised funds aggregating to Rs 900 crore, which comprise a fresh issue of 15,058,257 equity shares amounting to Rs 700 crore and the offer for sale of 4,301,075 equity shares amounting to Rs 200 crore on 23 September, 2025. In 2026, the Company launched the UDAY Series of on-grid solar inverters, offering capacities ranging from 1.1 kW to 50 kW. A 2 GW in-house EPE film facility at Ambala has commissioned. The Company incorporated Saatvik Power Storage Solutions Limited, a wholly owned subsidiary, by entering the business of Battery Energy Storage Systems (BESS) in 2026.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Manik Garg
Founded
2015
NSE Symbol
SAATVIKGL

Saatvik Green Energy Share Price History

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Saatvik Green Energy Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd427.65Price decrease
-6.95 (-1.60%)
₹1,51,156.37229.54 - 464.0
ABB India Ltd6,958.5Price increase
157.50 (2.32%)
₹1,44,436.754,637.5 - 7,924.5
CG Power & Industrial Solutions Ltd853.35Price increase
7.35 (0.87%)
₹1,33,434.77525.5 - 980.9
Hitachi Energy India Ltd28,655.0Price decrease
-335.00 (-1.16%)
₹1,29,259.8616,111.0 - 38,785.0
Siemens Ltd3,618.8Price decrease
-5.20 (-0.14%)
₹1,29,093.682,826.0 - 4,149.4
Siemens Energy India Ltd2,843.7Price decrease
-45.30 (-1.57%)
₹1,03,059.492,115.0 - 3,968.0

Saatvik Green Energy Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Saatvik Green Energy Ltd (SAATVIKGL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Saatvik Green Energy Ltd (SAATVIKGL) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Saatvik Green Energy Ltd (SAATVIKGL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Saatvik Green Energy Ltd (SAATVIKGL) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Gainers

VIEW ALL