Skip to main content

Platinum Industries Share Price

PLATIND

Small Cap | Chemicals

₹ 221.19

+10.00(4.74%)

Live Platinum Industries Share Price Chart

Platinum Industries Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹201.02

High: ₹228.50

Previous Close₹211.19
Open₹211.99
Volume5,11,100
Day's Range₹201.02 - ₹228.50
52W Range₹183.50 - ₹284.80
Market Cap₹1,209.72 Cr

Platinum Industries Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)15.16
P/E Ratio (TTM)24.55
P/B Ratio2.73
Industry P/E32.27
Debt to Equity0.02
ROE11.73
EPS (TTM)9.24
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value80.67
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)15.16
P/E Ratio (TTM)24.55
P/B Ratio2.73
Industry P/E32.27
Debt to Equity0.02
ROE11.73
EPS (TTM)9.24
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value80.67
Face Value10

Platinum Industries Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales98.38104.67132.01108.94
Expenses86.2090.51118.3197.31
Profit before tax14.7816.7916.5014.95
Operating Profit10.9812.3314.8411.13
Net Profit10.9812.3314.8411.13
EPS in Rs2.212.292.752.03

Platinum Industries Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
70.03%
Retail And Others
26.08%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.18%
Domestic Institutional Investors
3.70%

About Platinum Industries

Platinum Industries Limited was originally incorporated as a Limited Liability Partnership under 'Platinum Industries LLP' on August 19, 2016, issued by Central Registration Centre. Subsequently, Company was converted into a Private Limited company named Platinum Industries Private Limited' dated July 09, 2020. Further, Company got converted into a Public limited company to Platinum Industries Limited' and a fresh Certificate of Incorporation dated June 02, 2023 was issued by the ROC. Platinum Industries is a premier multi-product company in the specialty chemicals sector, specializing in PVC and CPVC additives, metal soaps, and lubricants. Having a facility in Palghar, Maharashtra, it supplies to over 30 countries. Key products include lead stabilizers, low lead stabilizers, calcium zinc/ organic stabilizers, CPVC compounds, and various lubricants used in PVC pipes, fittings, profiles, electrical wires, cables, SPC floor tiles, and packaging materials. Apart from these, it undertake trading activities of associated commodity chemicals such as titanium dioxide and PVC/CPVC resin. The Company started production of lead and non-lead based PVC Stabilizers in 2016; started production of CPVC additives and lubricants in 2018; set up a Manufacturing Facility at Palghar, Maharashtra in 2019; started production of Hybrid (Low Lead) PVC stabilizers in 2020. Thereafter, production of organic based stabilizers commenced in 2021 and manufacturing operations of Polyethylene waxes (PE waxes) in 2022. The Company launched the initial public offering by issuing 13,761,225 Equity Shares having the face value Rs 10 by raising funds via fresh issue aggregating to Rs 235.3 Crore in February, 2024. The Phase I site with a 12,000 MTPA, has commenced operations at Palghar Plant in August, 2025. The commercial production commenced at Palghar facility effective from May 21, 2026.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
NA
Founded
2020
NSE Symbol
PLATIND

Platinum Industries Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Platinum Industries share price8.21%
5-Year Highest in Platinum Industries share price₹ 502.05
5-Year Lowest in Platinum Industries share price₹ 166.75
1-Year % change in Platinum Industries share price8.25%
1-Year Highest in Platinum Industries share price₹ 502.05
1-Year Lowest in Platinum Industries share price₹ 169.7

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Platinum Industries Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Pidilite Industries Ltd1,461.6Price increase
39.60 (2.78%)
₹1,48,706.861,259.0 - 1,707.5
SRF Ltd2,335.5Price decrease
-23.10 (-0.98%)
₹69,481.982,178.3 - 3,143.0
Linde India Ltd5,651.5Price decrease
-66.50 (-1.16%)
₹48,171.695,544.0 - 8,049.0
Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd4,248.2Price decrease
-32.00 (-0.75%)
₹46,693.942,916.6 - 4,958.9
Navin Fluorine International Ltd8,680.0Price increase
419.50 (5.08%)
₹44,522.354,890.7 - 8,949.5
Godrej Industries Ltd904.9Price decrease
-23.60 (-2.54%)
₹30,491.76744.2 - 1,443.0

Platinum Industries Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Platinum Industries Ltd (PLATIND) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Platinum Industries Ltd (PLATIND) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Platinum Industries Ltd (PLATIND) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Platinum Industries Ltd (PLATIND) shares.