Live NOCIL Share Price Chart

O 255.5

H 255.5

L 255.5

VOL 3872

NOCIL Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹253.25
High: ₹264.00
Previous Close ₹259.50
Open ₹255.50
Volume 3,19,924
Day’s Range ₹253.25 - ₹264.00
52W Range ₹204.35 - ₹297.80
Market Cap ₹4,326.96 Cr

NOCIL Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 8.97
P/E Ratio (TTM) 36.11
P/B Ratio 2.62
Industry P/E 42.13
Debt to Equity 0
ROE 6.57
EPS (TTM) 7.19
Dividend Yield 1.16
Book Value 99.05
Face Value 10

NOCIL Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales392.72396.67350.88340.62
Expenses356.86354.12318.66305.26
Profit before tax38.5347.1636.5340.69
Operating Profit28.3234.327.1630
Net Profit28.3234.327.1630
EPS in Rs1.72.061.631.8

About NOCIL

NOCIL Limited is India's largest manufacturer and supplier of rubber chemicals. The Company is known for product, quality, customer services and commitment to environmental care. The Company is a part ... Read More

Parent Organisation Mafatlal Arvind
Founded 1961
Managing Director Hrishikesh A Mafatlal
NSE Symbol NOCIL

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Asahi Songwon Colors Ltd ₹382.79

327.45

2.20 (0.68%)

312.7 - 335.3View Peer Comparison
Citurgia Biochemicals Ltd ₹417.95

18

0.00 (0.00)

17.5 - 18.75View Peer Comparison
Vishnu Chemicals Ltd ₹1,966.80

301

0.25 (0.08%)

296.25 - 311.5View Peer Comparison
Hindcon Chemicals Ltd ₹256.72

49.05

1.10 (-2.19%)

48.6 - 50.45View Peer Comparison
Sanginita Chemicals Ltd ₹38.68

22.4

0.00 (0.00)

22 - 22.4View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

NOCIL FAQs

What is the Share price of NOCIL (NOCIL)?

NOCIL (NOCIL) share price as of April 19, 2024, on NSE is Rs 261.90 (NSE) and Rs 260.00 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy NOCIL (NOCIL) shares?

Yes, You can buy NOCIL (NOCIL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy NOCIL (NOCIL) from Angel One?

NOCIL (NOCIL) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy NOCIL (NOCIL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to NOCIL (NOCIL) shares.

Is NOCIL a Debt free Company?

Yes,NOCIL is a Debt free Company.

What is the main business of NOCIL ?

NOCIL Ltd. is involved in producing rubber chemicals that find extensive applications in the tire industry and various other rubber processing industries.

Who are the promoters of NOCIL ?

Mafatlal Industries Limited and Hrishikesh A Mafatlal are the major promoters of NOCIL.

What are the Subsidiaries that comes under NOCIL ?

PIL chemicals Ltd. is a subsidiary that comes under NOCIL.