Live Neeraj Paper Marketing Share Price Chart

O 18.41

H 18.41

L 18.41

VOL 28

Neeraj Paper Marketing Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹17.60
High: ₹18.41
Previous Close ₹18.05
Open ₹18.41
Volume 180
Day’s Range ₹17.60 - ₹18.41
52W Range ₹13.03 - ₹22.14
Market Cap ₹19.86 Cr

Neeraj Paper Marketing Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 5.64
P/E Ratio (TTM) 39.24
P/B Ratio 0.72
Industry P/E 74.32
Debt to Equity 0.91
ROE 1.79
EPS (TTM) 0.46
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 24.93
Face Value 10

Neeraj Paper Marketing Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales49.3233.7340.5343.23
Expenses48.6932.9239.6742.46
Profit before tax0.080.140.290.19
Operating Profit0.040.10.220.14
Net Profit0.040.10.220.14
EPS in Rs0.040.090.20.13

About Neeraj Paper Marketing

Neeraj Paper Marketing Ltd (NPML), incorporated on 09th March,1995, is a highly dynamic and rapidly growing Trading Company whose annual revenues exceed Rs.4000 Million (US $ 65 Million). The Company ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1995
Managing Director
BSE Symbol NEERAJ

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Oswal Agro Mills Ltd ₹598.26

44.6

0.05 (-0.11%)

43.35 - 45.5View Peer Comparison
Standard Industries Ltd ₹163.46

24.25

1.25 (-4.90%)

24 - 25.8View Peer Comparison
Ashoka Metcast Ltd ₹50.12

19.4

0.35 (-1.77%)

19 - 20.25View Peer Comparison
Rashi Peripherals Ltd ₹2,185.56

333.9

2.40 (0.72%)

331.1 - 345View Peer Comparison
Kalyani Commercials Ltd ₹11.93

119.3

0.00 (0.00)

119.3 - 119.3View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Neeraj Paper Marketing FAQs

What is the Share price of Neeraj Paper Marketing (NEERAJ)?

Neeraj Paper Marketing (NEERAJ) share price as of May 24, 2024, on BSE is Rs 18.15 (BSE).

Can I buy Neeraj Paper Marketing (NEERAJ) shares?

Yes, You can buy Neeraj Paper Marketing (NEERAJ) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Neeraj Paper Marketing (NEERAJ) from Angel One?

Neeraj Paper Marketing (NEERAJ) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Neeraj Paper Marketing (NEERAJ) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Neeraj Paper Marketing (NEERAJ) shares.