Apply for JIO IPO - India’s Mega IPO Is Here!

Apply for JIO IPO -

Angel One - Share Market Trading and Stock Broking
Skip to main content

Fujiyama Power Systems

₹ 369.55

-25.35(6.42%)

Live Fujiyama Power Systems Share Price Chart

Fujiyama Power Systems Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹394.90
Open₹388.80
Volume4,99,212
Day's Range₹365.00 - ₹389.25
52W Range₹172.00 - ₹494.25
Market Cap₹12,121.98 Cr

Fujiyama Power Systems Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)0.00
P/E Ratio (TTM)39.84
P/B Ratio16.1
Industry P/E44.36
Debt to EquityN/A
ROE0.00
EPS (TTM)9.9
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value24.50
Face Value1
ROCE(TTM)0.00
P/E Ratio (TTM)39.84
P/B Ratio16.1
Industry P/E44.36
Debt to EquityN/A
ROE0.00
EPS (TTM)9.9
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value24.50
Face Value1

Fujiyama Power Systems Financials

Jun 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales597.35900.771,345.69
Expenses498.47749.911,115.90
Profit before tax89.93144.1277.66
Operating Profit67.59106.3257.79
Net Profit67.59106.3257.79
EPS in Rs2.413.586.55

Fujiyama Power Systems Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
86.63%
Retail And Others
5.76%
Foreign Institutional Investors
1.63%
Domestic Institutional Investors
5.98%

About Fujiyama Power Systems

Fujiyama Power Systems Private Limited was incorporated as a Private Limited Company on November 29, 2017 , dated December 12, 2017, issued by the RoC. It subsequently converted into a Public Limited Company, followed by issuing a fresh Certificate of Incorporation dated November 20, 2024 by the RoC. The Company is engaged in production of solar panels, solar batteries, solar inverters, solar charges, lithium-ion battery and related products. Company currently operates four manufacturing units with its distribution network across India. The Promoter, Pawan Kumar Garg, established a sole proprietorship under the trade name UTL Electronics' during the period 1996. In 2008, the Promoters, Pawan Kumar Garg and Yogesh Dua formed a partnership firm named Fujiyama Power Systems in 2008. The Company became one of the few Indian entities to make high frequency online UPS and inverters in 2010. It began manufacturing solar PCU in 2012 and further began production in online solar PCUs in 2014. The Company's business was acquired via slump sale as a going concern in 2018; following the expansion of solar PCU capacity in year 2020. In FY'21, it set up a solar panel manufacturing and lithium-ion battery unit; further made progress through expansion in production capacity for batteries by adding the capacity of 71 MW solar panels at the Greater Noida Plant; following the expansion in production by adding an annual capacity of over 340,000 units per annum at Bawal Plant in 2022 and over 200 MW solar panels at Greater Noida Plant further in 2023. Company came up with the IPO of 36,315,789 equity shares of Re 1 each, by raising Rs 828 Crores, consisting a fresh issue of 26,315,789 equity shares aggregating to Rs 600 crores and the offer for sale of 10,000,000 equity shares aggregating to Rs 228 crores in November 2025. The Company has installed the annual capacity of over 600 MW for solar inverter and 500 MWh for lithium battery line at Greater Nodia Facility in June, 2025. The Company commissioned its 2 GW solar panel and 2 GW power electronics manufacturing line at the Ratlam facility in 2026. On 21st January 2026, the Company commissioned its 1 GW solar cell manufacturing plant at Dadri, Uttar Pradesh.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
DUA YOGESH
Founded
2017
NSE Symbol
UTLSOLAR

Fujiyama Power Systems Share Price History

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Fujiyama Power Systems Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd427.65Price decrease
-6.95 (-1.60%)
₹1,51,156.37229.54 - 464.0
ABB India Ltd6,958.5Price increase
157.50 (2.32%)
₹1,44,436.754,637.5 - 7,924.5
CG Power & Industrial Solutions Ltd853.35Price increase
7.35 (0.87%)
₹1,33,434.77525.5 - 980.9
Hitachi Energy India Ltd28,655.0Price decrease
-335.00 (-1.16%)
₹1,29,259.8616,111.0 - 38,785.0
Siemens Ltd3,618.8Price decrease
-5.20 (-0.14%)
₹1,29,093.682,826.0 - 4,149.4
Siemens Energy India Ltd2,843.7Price decrease
-45.30 (-1.57%)
₹1,03,059.492,115.0 - 3,968.0

Fujiyama Power Systems Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Fujiyama Power Systems Ltd (UTLSOLAR) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Fujiyama Power Systems Ltd (UTLSOLAR) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Fujiyama Power Systems Ltd (UTLSOLAR) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Fujiyama Power Systems Ltd (UTLSOLAR) shares.

Open Free Demat Account!

Join our 3.8 Cr+ happy customers

+91
Top Losers

VIEW ALL