Live Compucom Software Share Price Chart

O 30.35

H 30.35

L 30.35

VOL 1141

Compucom Software Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹30.35
High: ₹31.40
Previous Close ₹30.30
Open ₹30.35
Volume 2,08,286
Day’s Range ₹30.35 - ₹31.40
52W Range ₹17.20 - ₹43.60
Market Cap ₹238.96 Cr

Compucom Software Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 6.87
P/E Ratio (TTM) 31.13
P/B Ratio 1.7
Industry P/E 35.55
Debt to Equity 0.21
ROE 5.13
EPS (TTM) 0.97
Dividend Yield 1.32
Book Value 17.77
Face Value 2

Compucom Software Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales24.439.729.4822.69
Expenses20.618.7825.3121.75
Profit before tax4.291.34.971.4
Operating Profit2.660.743.711.07
Net Profit2.660.743.711.07
EPS in Rs0.310.10.430.13

About Compucom Software

Compucom Software Limited (Formerly known Geotech Software Private Limited) was incorporated as a Private Limited Company in March, 1995. The Company's name was later changed to 'Compucom Software Pri ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1995
Managing Director Surendra Kumar Surana
NSE Symbol COMPUSOFT

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
NIIT Ltd ₹1,502.60

108.85

2.10 (-1.89%)

108.2 - 111.8View Peer Comparison
Usha Martin Education & Solutions Ltd ₹14.48

5.45

0.00 (0.00)

5.35 - 5.65View Peer Comparison
Educomp Solutions Ltd ₹46.78

3.65

0.15 (-3.95%)

3.65 - 3.75View Peer Comparison
Aptech Ltd ₹1,404.59

238.9

4.00 (-1.65%)

236.95 - 242.8View Peer Comparison
Zee Learn Ltd ₹212.29

6.65

0.00 (0.00)

6.65 - 6.65View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Compucom Software FAQs

What is the Share price of Compucom Software (COMPUSOFT)?

Compucom Software (COMPUSOFT) share price as of April 12, 2024, on NSE is Rs 31.15 (NSE) and Rs 31.35 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Compucom Software (COMPUSOFT) shares?

Yes, You can buy Compucom Software (COMPUSOFT) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Compucom Software (COMPUSOFT) from Angel One?

Compucom Software (COMPUSOFT) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Compucom Software (COMPUSOFT) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Compucom Software (COMPUSOFT) shares.