Skip to main content

Unick Fix-A-Form And Printers Share Price

₹ 46.17

+2.19(4.98%)

Live Unick Fix-A-Form And Printers Share Price Chart

Unick Fix-A-Form And Printers Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹46.17

High: ₹46.17

Previous Close₹43.98
Open₹46.17
Volume1
Day's Range₹46.17 - ₹46.17
52W Range₹37.50 - ₹67.85
Market Cap₹25.32 Cr

Unick Fix-A-Form And Printers Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)6.35
P/E Ratio (TTM)30.38
P/B Ratio0.72
Industry P/E32.66
Debt to Equity0.56
ROE2.41
EPS (TTM)1.52
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value64.33
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)6.35
P/E Ratio (TTM)30.38
P/B Ratio0.72
Industry P/E32.66
Debt to Equity0.56
ROE2.41
EPS (TTM)1.52
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value64.33
Face Value10

Unick Fix-A-Form And Printers Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales14.7812.4014.5718.68
Expenses13.9212.7414.2316.65
Profit before tax0.39-0.880.111.49
Operating Profit0.50-0.56-0.221.11
Net Profit0.50-0.56-0.221.11
EPS in Rs0.92-1.01-0.402.02

Unick Fix-A-Form And Printers Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
71.57%
Retail And Others
28.43%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.00%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.00%

About Unick Fix-A-Form And Printers

Unick Fix-A-Form And Printers Limited is a leading print house in Ahmedabad, India dedicated to multi-page labeling & packaging solutions. The Company specializes in manufacturing a diverse range of packaging forms using various technologies. The Company incorporated and commenced the business in March, 1993 and engaged in manufacturing of paper based printed materials/labels. It supplies printed self-adhesive labels and booklet labels to a growing customer base. The Company's services ranges from Fix-a-from labels to print collateral. Unick started to take shape when Hemen Vasa & Bhupen Vasa, Director of the Company delved into printing in 1984. The Company partnered with FIx-A-Form International Limited, UK based leaflet label licensor, a part of Denny Bros Group established in 1945, a leading pioneer in printing industry to expand its horizons. Unick FAF and Printers is a family controlled public company based in Ahmedabad in the Gujarat region. The business established in 1993, today supplies printed self-adhesive labels and booklet labels to a growing customer base. The major capital investment is part of a long term strategic move to strengthen market position as a global brand and re-enforce the network's ability to support the large growing demand for labels and leaflet labels in India. The Company stood first to introduce the sensational product label recoup with a leaflet by the name Fix-A-Form, in India. Fix-a-Form leaflet labels and fold out labels are one of the oldest styles of multi-page labels, virtually gives unlimited space for more information to be held onto a label. The Quality Management System is compliant with the requirements of ISO 9001: 2015.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
HEMAN NAVNIT VASA
Founded
1993
NSE Symbol

Unick Fixaform And Printers Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Unick Fixaform And Printers share price166.31%
5-Year Highest in Unick Fixaform And Printers share price₹ 92
5-Year Lowest in Unick Fixaform And Printers share price₹ 19.05
1-Year % change in Unick Fixaform And Printers share price-1.51%
1-Year Highest in Unick Fixaform And Printers share price₹ 92
1-Year Lowest in Unick Fixaform And Printers share price₹ 58.21

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Unick Fixaform And Printers Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Doms Industries Ltd1,821.5Price decrease
-10.70 (-0.58%)
₹11,135.401,810.0 - 2,755.0
Navneet Education Ltd126.32Price decrease
-1.51 (-1.18%)
₹2,822.68117.28 - 166.0
Flair Writing Industries Ltd231.37Price decrease
-1.69 (-0.73%)
₹2,447.81216.82 - 345.0
Kokuyo Camlin Ltd74.35Price increase
0.26 (0.35%)
₹742.2567.9 - 107.19
Linc Ltd91.99Price increase
1.38 (1.52%)
₹547.3075.81 - 131.5
S Chand & Company Ltd124.67Price decrease
-7.04 (-5.35%)
₹457.66124.67 - 184.5

Unick Fixaform And Printers Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Unick Fixaform And Printers Ltd (Unick Fixaform And Printers Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Unick Fixaform And Printers Ltd (Unick Fixaform And Printers Ltd) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Unick Fixaform And Printers Ltd (Unick Fixaform And Printers Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Unick Fixaform And Printers Ltd (Unick Fixaform And Printers Ltd) shares.