Skip to main content

Moschip Technologies Share Price

MOSCHIP

Small Cap | IT - Hardware

₹ 152.15

-5.82(3.68%)

Live Moschip Technologies Share Price Chart

Moschip Technologies Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹151.00

High: ₹157.00

Previous Close₹157.97
Open₹156.64
Volume17,83,933
Day's Range₹151.00 - ₹157.00
52W Range₹146.80 - ₹255.90
Market Cap₹2,970.69 Cr

Moschip Technologies Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)9.18
P/E Ratio (TTM)-190.25
P/B Ratio7.28
Industry P/E16.57
Debt to Equity0.22
ROE9.95
EPS (TTM)N/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value20.90
Face Value2
ROCE(TTM)9.18
P/E Ratio (TTM)-190.25
P/B Ratio7.28
Industry P/E16.57
Debt to Equity0.22
ROE9.95
EPS (TTM)N/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value20.90
Face Value2

Moschip Technologies Financials

Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Net Sales149.39153.23116.21119.08
Expenses138.53147.28112.74146.26
Profit before tax5.106.713.66-28.88
Operating Profit4.307.952.45-30.40
Net Profit4.307.952.45-30.40
EPS in Rs0.230.410.13-1.56

Moschip Technologies Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
39.17%
Retail And Others
60.47%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.36%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.00%

About Moschip Technologies

Moschip Semiconductor Technology is a Hyderabad based company set up in July 1999 with the objective of providing Application Specific Integrated Circuits (ASICs). The Company was promoted by K Ramachandra Reddy, C Dayakar Reddy and Vinay D Kumar. The Company specializes in Integrated Circuits (IC) design , manufacturing and marketing with particular focus on data communication ICs. The Company proposes to develop System Software for enabling the complete functionality of the ICs. Moschip focusses mainly on product design and development utilizing standard cell approach portable to multi foundries for processing. Moschip supplies high quality, cost effective, reliable product solutions to its customers. A new design center at Noida has commenced its commercial operations on 1st July,2001.Netmos Technology Inc has now become a 100% subsidiary of Moschip Semiconductor Technology Ltd.The total Equity Share Capital of the Company as at 31st March 2001 is Rs.10.50 crores consisting of 1,05,00,000 Equity Shares of Rs.10/- each. Subsequent to this,the name of the company was changed to MosChip Semiconductor Technology USA. During 2002-03 the company made a preferential allotment of 31,60,000 equity shares and 12,36,000 equity shares of Rs.10 each and at a premium of Rs.20 and Rs.23 per share. Subsequent to this the paid up capital has been increased to 2,32,21,770 shares. The company is planning to amalgamted the California based ASIC design company viz Verasity Technologies Inc USA.The same has been approved by the shareholders and the petition has been filed in the High Court of Andhra Pradesh.

Parent Organisation
MNC Associate
Managing Director
Srinivasa Rao Kakumanu
Founded
1999
NSE Symbol
MOSCHIP

Moschip Technologies Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Moschip Technologies share price-23.62%
5-Year Highest in Moschip Technologies share price₹ 208
5-Year Lowest in Moschip Technologies share price₹ 129.98
1-Year % change in Moschip Technologies share price-23.62%
1-Year Highest in Moschip Technologies share price₹ 208
1-Year Lowest in Moschip Technologies share price₹ 129.98

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Moschip Technologies Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Netweb Technologies India Ltd4,172.6Price decrease
-214.40 (-4.89%)
₹24,825.002,920.0 - 5,813.0
Rashi Peripherals Ltd785.65Price decrease
-53.55 (-6.38%)
₹5,210.19316.3 - 1,004.7
D-Link India Ltd396.25Price decrease
-15.45 (-3.75%)
₹1,407.59367.65 - 549.2
Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd196.92Price decrease
-12.05 (-5.77%)
₹1,078.37191.01 - 340.0
Panache Digilife Ltd646.8Price increase
0.00 (0.00%)
₹1,035.79237.7 - 682.9
Control Print Ltd579.15Price decrease
-2.90 (-0.50%)
₹922.95517.0 - 787.0

Moschip Technologies Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Moschip Technologies Ltd (MOSCHIP) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Moschip Technologies Ltd (MOSCHIP) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Moschip Technologies Ltd (MOSCHIP) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Moschip Technologies Ltd (MOSCHIP) shares.