Skip to main content

Control Print Share Price

CONTROLPR

Small Cap | IT - Hardware

₹ 582.05

0.00(0.00%)

Live Control Print Share Price Chart

Control Print Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹574.05

High: ₹606.00

Previous Close₹582.05
Open₹581.00
Volume28,235
Day's Range₹574.05 - ₹606.00
52W Range₹517.00 - ₹787.00
Market Cap₹929.74 Cr

Control Print Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)15.05
P/E Ratio (TTM)27.64
P/B Ratio2.01
Industry P/E17.08
Debt to Equity0.01
ROE7.12
EPS (TTM)20.94
Dividend Yield1.73
Book Value288.18
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)15.05
P/E Ratio (TTM)27.64
P/B Ratio2.01
Industry P/E17.08
Debt to Equity0.01
ROE7.12
EPS (TTM)20.94
Dividend Yield1.73
Book Value288.18
Face Value10

Control Print Financials

Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Net Sales118.84139.87115.56144.22
Expenses105.73118.42105.06120.38
Profit before tax12.7520.439.8224.09
Operating Profit5.2611.193.9213.13
Net Profit5.2611.193.9213.13
EPS in Rs3.297.002.458.20

Control Print Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
53.22%
Retail And Others
43.96%
Foreign Institutional Investors
2.81%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.01%

About Control Print

Promoted by Basant Kabra and Anirudh Joshi, Control Print India (CPIL) was incorporated on 14 Jan.'91. It manufactures non-contact type coding and marking machines based on drop-on-demand inkjet printing technology and contact-type versatile electro-pneumatic imprinting machines, in technical collaboration with Avery Dennison, US, a Fortune-500 company. CPIL has a manufacturing and and assembling facility for coding and marking machines at Andheri, Bombay, and has also set up a laboratory-cum-demonstration unit at Marol, Andheri. Its coding and marking machines are used in printing variable information like date of manufacture, batch number, maximum retail price, expiry date, etc, on packaged goods varying from consumer goods industries such as food, dairy and soft drinks to industrial products like cables, pharmaceuticals, fertilisers, etc. The company came out with an issue of equity shares at a premium of Rs 20 in Feb.'95 to part-finance its expansion-cum-diversification programme to assemble and manufacture additional coding and marking equipment and measuring and process control equipment, as also to set up additional sales and service centres. The company had entered into a joint venture with Markem Corporation, USA, to manufacture and market its products in India. Markem Corporation is a renowed coding and marking company having worlwide operations and is undisputed world leader in Hot Ink Roll Technology for coding equipments.

Parent Organisation
PPI
Managing Director
Shiva Kabra
Founded
1991
NSE Symbol
CONTROLPR

Control Print Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Control Print share price217.16%
5-Year Highest in Control Print share price₹ 1080
5-Year Lowest in Control Print share price₹ 181.1
1-Year % change in Control Print share price-32.03%
1-Year Highest in Control Print share price₹ 932.95
1-Year Lowest in Control Print share price₹ 547

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Control Print Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Netweb Technologies India Ltd4,325.5Price decrease
-61.50 (-1.40%)
₹26,087.372,920.0 - 5,813.0
Rashi Peripherals Ltd833.0Price decrease
-6.20 (-0.74%)
₹5,567.79316.3 - 1,004.7
Moschip Technologies Ltd158.0Price decrease
-13.90 (-8.09%)
₹3,355.20147.05 - 263.75
D-Link India Ltd408.0Price decrease
-3.70 (-0.90%)
₹1,462.98367.65 - 549.2
Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd208.97Price increase
0.00 (0.00%)
₹1,148.46200.88 - 340.0
Panache Digilife Ltd646.8Price increase
0.00 (0.00%)
₹1,035.79237.7 - 682.9

Control Print Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Control Print Ltd (CONTROLPR) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Control Print Ltd (CONTROLPR) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Control Print Ltd (CONTROLPR) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Control Print Ltd (CONTROLPR) shares.