Skip to main content

D-Link India Share Price

DLINKINDIA

Small Cap | IT - Hardware

₹ 404.55

-7.15(1.74%)

Live D-Link India Share Price Chart

D-Link India Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹403.45

High: ₹411.00

Previous Close₹411.70
Open₹408.00
Volume15,489
Day's Range₹403.45 - ₹411.00
52W Range₹367.65 - ₹549.20
Market Cap₹1,462.98 Cr

D-Link India Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)27.14
P/E Ratio (TTM)13.64
P/B Ratio2.89
Industry P/E17.33
Debt to Equity0.03
ROE20.58
EPS (TTM)30.22
Dividend Yield6.67
Book Value142.43
Face Value2
ROCE(TTM)27.14
P/E Ratio (TTM)13.64
P/B Ratio2.89
Industry P/E17.33
Debt to Equity0.03
ROE20.58
EPS (TTM)30.22
Dividend Yield6.67
Book Value142.43
Face Value2

D-Link India Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales376.62395.21443.71456.96
Expenses345.44362.45410.50424.15
Profit before tax34.3736.0836.8437.17
Operating Profit25.3826.6927.6127.61
Net Profit25.3826.6927.6127.61
EPS in Rs7.157.527.777.78

D-Link India Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
51.02%
Retail And Others
47.54%
Foreign Institutional Investors
1.43%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.01%

About D-Link India

D-Link India Ltd was incorporated as Smartlink Network Systems Limited on May 26,2008. As per the scheme of arrangement between erstwhile D-Link (India) Limited, Smartlink Network Systems Limited, and their respective shareholders and creditors for demerger of the Marketing Business of erstwhile D-Link (India) Limited in favor of Smartlink Network Systems Limited with effect from April 1, 2008. The name of the company was changed from Smartlink Network Systems Limited to D-Link (India) Limited.

Parent Organisation
MNC Associate
Managing Director
Tushar Sighat
Founded
2008
NSE Symbol
DLINKINDIA

Dlink India Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Dlink India share price580.13%
5-Year Highest in Dlink India share price₹ 728.8
5-Year Lowest in Dlink India share price₹ 67.3
1-Year % change in Dlink India share price47.61%
1-Year Highest in Dlink India share price₹ 728.8
1-Year Lowest in Dlink India share price₹ 310.1

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Dlink India Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Netweb Technologies India Ltd4,320.0Price decrease
-67.00 (-1.53%)
₹26,087.372,920.0 - 5,813.0
Rashi Peripherals Ltd806.95Price decrease
-32.25 (-3.84%)
₹5,567.79316.3 - 1,004.7
Moschip Technologies Ltd154.2Price decrease
-3.80 (-2.41%)
₹3,083.90147.05 - 259.05
Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd198.0Price decrease
-10.97 (-5.25%)
₹1,148.46197.49 - 340.0
Panache Digilife Ltd636.3Price decrease
-10.50 (-1.62%)
₹1,035.79237.7 - 682.9
Control Print Ltd572.6Price decrease
-9.45 (-1.62%)
₹929.74517.0 - 787.0

Dlink India Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Dlink India Ltd (DLINKINDIA) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Dlink India Ltd (DLINKINDIA) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Dlink India Ltd (DLINKINDIA) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Dlink India Ltd (DLINKINDIA) shares.
D-Link Corporation is primarily engaged in designing, manufacturing, and marketing networking and communications solutions. Its products include routers, switches, IP cameras, storage devices, and other networking equipment.
The promoters of D-link, the multinational company headquartered in Taiwan, are Rajaram Moreshwar Ajgaonkar, Satish Vishnu Godbole, and Hung Yi Kao.
D-Link Corporation has several subsidiaries worldwide. Some of its major subsidiaries include D-Link China; D-Link Europe Ltd. (U.K.); D-Link India; D-Link International Pte Ltd (Singapore); D-Link Systems Inc. (U.S.A.).