Live Deco-Mica Share Price Chart

O 0

H 0

L 0

VOL 0

Deco-Mica Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹108.93
High: ₹114.11
Previous Close ₹103.74
Open ₹109.00
Volume 35,426
Day’s Range ₹108.93 - ₹114.11
52W Range ₹47.10 - ₹114.11
Market Cap ₹43.57 Cr

Deco-Mica Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 11.22
P/E Ratio (TTM) 26.2
P/B Ratio 1.86
Industry P/E 34.77
Debt to Equity 0.84
ROE 7.12
EPS (TTM) 3.96
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 55.68
Face Value 10

Deco-Mica Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales17.9716.2418.4315.9
Expenses1615.7517.1415.41
Profit before tax1.530.160.80.07
Operating Profit1.020.110.57-0.03
Net Profit1.020.110.57-0.03
EPS in Rs2.430.261.37-0.08

About Deco-Mica

Deco-Mica Ltd was incorporated on 07 June 1988. The company is involved in the business of manufacturing of decorative laminated sheets, cut pieces & industrial insulators board & trading of goods . ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1988
Managing Director Vijaybhai D Agarwal
BSE Symbol DECOMIC

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Century Plyboards (India) Ltd ₹14,196.85

633.45

6.00 (-0.94%)

631.55 - 640View Peer Comparison
Stylam Industries Ltd ₹2,843.80

1661.55

11.50 (-0.69%)

1650 - 1699View Peer Comparison
Airo Lam Ltd ₹256.61

173.35

2.30 (1.34%)

168.2 - 177.8View Peer Comparison
Greenlam Industries Ltd ₹7,008.27

560.6

10.70 (1.95%)

544.9 - 566.7View Peer Comparison
Archidply Decor Ltd ₹48.49

87.1

0.50 (-0.57%)

86.1 - 91.7View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Deco-Mica FAQs

What is the Share price of Deco-Mica (DECOMIC)?

Deco-Mica (DECOMIC) share price as of April 16, 2024, on BSE is Rs 114.11 (BSE).

Can I buy Deco-Mica (DECOMIC) shares?

Yes, You can buy Deco-Mica (DECOMIC) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Deco-Mica (DECOMIC) from Angel One?

Deco-Mica (DECOMIC) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Deco-Mica (DECOMIC) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Deco-Mica (DECOMIC) shares.