Skip to main content

Alstone Textiles (India) Share Price

ALSTONE

Small Cap | Textiles

₹ 0.16

0.00(0.00%)

Alstone Textiles (India) is delisted from BSE

Live Alstone Textiles (India) Share Price Chart

Alstone Textiles (India) Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹0.16

High: ₹0.16

Previous Close₹0.16
Open₹0.00
VolumeN/A
Day's Range₹0.16 - ₹0.16
52W Range₹0.11 - ₹0.44
Market Cap₹100.40 Cr

Alstone Textiles (India) Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)-7.81
P/E Ratio (TTM)-0.94
P/B Ratio0.18
Industry P/E45.31
Debt to Equity0.18
ROE-12.56
EPS (TTM)N/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value0.88
Face Value1
ROCE(TTM)-7.81
P/E Ratio (TTM)-0.94
P/B Ratio0.18
Industry P/E45.31
Debt to Equity0.18
ROE-12.56
EPS (TTM)N/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value0.88
Face Value1

Alstone Textiles (India) Financials

Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Net Sales0.000.000.00784.88
Expenses0.086.320.10863.42
Profit before tax2.64-2.460.06-,106.72
Operating Profit2.64-3.000.06-,106.72
Net Profit2.64-3.000.06-,106.72
EPS in Rs0.000.000.00-0.17

Alstone Textiles (India) Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
0.00%
Retail And Others
100.00%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.00%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.00%

About Alstone Textiles (India)

Alstone Textiles (India) Limited was formerly incorporated as 'Shalini Holdings Limited' on May 25, 1985. The Company changed the name from 'Shalini Holdings Limited' to 'Alstone Textiles (India) Limited' on September 23, 2015. Presently, the Company is engaged in supplying, trading etc. of textiles including Cotton, Woollen, Art Silk, Natural Silk, Readymade Garments, Hosiery, Synthetics Fiber and Fabric and Mixed Fabrics.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Deepak Kumar
Founded
1985
NSE Symbol

Alstone Textiles India Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Alstone Textiles India share price212.5%
5-Year Highest in Alstone Textiles India share price₹ 3.48
5-Year Lowest in Alstone Textiles India share price₹ 0.15
1-Year % change in Alstone Textiles India share price-26.47%
1-Year Highest in Alstone Textiles India share price₹ 1
1-Year Lowest in Alstone Textiles India share price₹ 0.49

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Alstone Textiles India Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Grasim Industries Ltd2,981.4Price increase
48.60 (1.66%)
₹2,01,673.372,502.5 - 3,411.1
Welspun Living Ltd219.08Price increase
6.91 (3.26%)
₹20,708.98107.1 - 245.5
Vardhman Textiles Ltd486.15Price decrease
-11.00 (-2.21%)
₹14,093.70391.0 - 688.0
Arvind Ltd490.6Price decrease
-18.80 (-3.69%)
₹13,361.28286.0 - 607.15
Trident Ltd21.17Price decrease
-0.25 (-1.17%)
₹10,793.2320.15 - 30.94
Indo Count Industries Ltd442.1Price decrease
-7.20 (-1.60%)
₹8,769.85216.9 - 485.95

Alstone Textiles India Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Alstone Textiles India Ltd (Alstone Textiles India Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Alstone Textiles India Ltd (Alstone Textiles India Ltd) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Alstone Textiles India Ltd (Alstone Textiles India Ltd) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Alstone Textiles India Ltd (Alstone Textiles India Ltd) shares.