Skip to main content

Kuantum Papers Share Price

KUANTUM

Small Cap | Paper

₹ 64.78

-2.03(3.04%)

Live Kuantum Papers Share Price Chart

Kuantum Papers Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹64.41

High: ₹68.09

Previous Close₹66.81
Open₹66.89
Volume81,698
Day's Range₹64.41 - ₹68.09
52W Range₹64.41 - ₹109.48
Market Cap₹567.91 Cr

Kuantum Papers Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)4.45
P/E Ratio (TTM)17.45
P/B Ratio0.47
Industry P/E14.72
Debt to Equity0.81
ROE2.68
EPS (TTM)3.73
Dividend Yield3.84
Book Value139.23
Face Value1
ROCE(TTM)4.45
P/E Ratio (TTM)17.45
P/B Ratio0.47
Industry P/E14.72
Debt to Equity0.81
ROE2.68
EPS (TTM)3.73
Dividend Yield3.84
Book Value139.23
Face Value1

Kuantum Papers Financials

Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Net Sales287.69297.17301.71276.51
Expenses266.96270.31281.30264.34
Profit before tax13.3418.6210.771.22
Operating Profit9.7814.346.232.24
Net Profit9.7814.346.232.24
EPS in Rs1.121.640.710.26

Kuantum Papers Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
70.31%
Retail And Others
29.67%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.02%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.01%

About Kuantum Papers

ABC Paper Limited is an India-based company. The Company is engaged in the manufacturing and selling of writing and printing paper. ABC Paper is in the business of production and marketing of wood free writing and printing paper thereby giving a right replacement of wood based paper while conserving precious resources & protecting the environment. Established in 1979-80 in an economically backward village namely Saila Khurd, Distt. Hoshiarpur, Punjab, was aimed to utilize wild vegetations viz. Sarkanda, Kahi etc. and the agro-residues such as wheat straw, rice straw which were at that time being burnt in the fields resulting in environmental pollution to make writing & printing paper. Initially, started with 300 TPD paper production, the company has grown to a lend of 300 TPD paper production now.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
NA
Founded
1997
NSE Symbol
KUANTUM

Kuantum Papers Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Kuantum Papers share price177.93%
5-Year Highest in Kuantum Papers share price₹ 225.85
5-Year Lowest in Kuantum Papers share price₹ 33.43
1-Year % change in Kuantum Papers share price-36.49%
1-Year Highest in Kuantum Papers share price₹ 180
1-Year Lowest in Kuantum Papers share price₹ 95.23

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Kuantum Papers Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
JK Paper Ltd370.1Price decrease
-11.50 (-3.01%)
₹6,703.35304.85 - 442.0
West Coast Paper Mills Ltd815.45Price decrease
-24.40 (-2.91%)
₹5,382.08375.0 - 978.05
Andhra Paper Ltd66.8Price decrease
-1.45 (-2.12%)
₹1,317.9858.0 - 79.79
Seshasayee Paper & Boards Ltd202.73Price increase
1.38 (0.69%)
₹1,274.92189.6 - 293.11
N R Agarwal Industries Ltd664.9Price decrease
-21.15 (-3.08%)
₹1,130.15385.0 - 834.0
Tamil Nadu Newsprint & Papers Ltd128.09Price increase
1.10 (0.87%)
₹887.63121.51 - 166.0

Kuantum Papers Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Kuantum Papers Ltd (KUANTUM) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Kuantum Papers Ltd (KUANTUM) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Kuantum Papers Ltd (KUANTUM) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Kuantum Papers Ltd (KUANTUM) shares.