Live Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Share Price Chart

O 485.6

H 485.6

L 485.6

VOL 111

Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹465.00
High: ₹486.20
Previous Close ₹483.00
Open ₹485.60
Volume 2,62,772
Day’s Range ₹465.00 - ₹486.20
52W Range ₹306.10 - ₹504.90
Market Cap ₹4,153.86 Cr

Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 16.92
P/E Ratio (TTM) 44.47
P/B Ratio 5.15
Industry P/E 70.11
Debt to Equity 0.02
ROE 10.57
EPS (TTM) 10.88
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 93.94
Face Value 10

Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales143.79154.51171.28166.79
Expenses113.58119.97132.59128.22
Profit before tax24.9429.3739.5743.78
Operating Profit17.3219.0427.629.49
Net Profit17.3219.0427.629.49
EPS in Rs2.642.913.83.83

About Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services

Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Limited was formerly incorporated as a Private Limited Company in Delhi dated February 28, 2008, issued by the Registrar of Companies, National Capital Territo ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 2008
Managing Director Ajay Kumar Tyagi
NSE Symbol YATHARTH

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Aster DM Healthcare Ltd ₹24,198.91

472.85

12.00 (-2.47%)

466.7 - 487.8
Opto Circuits (India) Ltd ₹53.51

1.8

0.00 (0.00)

1.8 - 1.85
Indraprastha Medical Corporation Ltd ₹1,705.52

179.75

5.80 (-3.13%)

178 - 187.6
Sangani Hospitals Ltd ₹59.38

43.1

0.00 (0.00)

43.1 - 43.1
Krsnaa Diagnostics Ltd ₹2,138.39

651.8

10.75 (-1.62%)

644.9 - 664

What's Trending

Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services FAQs

What is the Share price of Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services (YATHARTH)?

Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services (YATHARTH) share price as of February 29, 2024, on NSE is Rs 470.20 (NSE) and Rs 465.50 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services (YATHARTH) shares?

Yes, You can buy Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services (YATHARTH) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services (YATHARTH) from Angel One?

Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services (YATHARTH) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services (YATHARTH) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services (YATHARTH) shares.