Skip to main content

One Point One Solutions Share Price

ONEPOINT

Small Cap | IT - Software

₹ 72.08

-1.06(1.45%)

Live One Point One Solutions Share Price Chart

One Point One Solutions Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹71.20

High: ₹74.50

Previous Close₹73.14
Open₹74.50
Volume20,11,596
Day's Range₹71.20 - ₹74.50
52W Range₹40.58 - ₹87.60
Market Cap₹1,917.60 Cr

One Point One Solutions Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)7.89
P/E Ratio (TTM)42.65
P/B Ratio4.29
Industry P/E17.58
Debt to Equity0.49
ROE8.57
EPS (TTM)1.75
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value16.99
Face Value2
ROCE(TTM)7.89
P/E Ratio (TTM)42.65
P/B Ratio4.29
Industry P/E17.58
Debt to Equity0.49
ROE8.57
EPS (TTM)1.75
Dividend YieldN/A
Book Value16.99
Face Value2

One Point One Solutions Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales70.8777.3096.20158.32
Expenses60.7165.3682.45133.35
Profit before tax13.0912.6714.2620.43
Operating Profit9.858.6410.2816.31
Net Profit9.858.6410.2816.31
EPS in Rs0.370.390.390.62

One Point One Solutions Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
52.31%
Retail And Others
41.85%
Foreign Institutional Investors
5.13%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.71%

About One Point One Solutions

One Point One Solutions Limited was originally incorporated as 'DSA Learning Systems Private Limited' in Mumbai on May 30, 2008. The name of the Company was changed to One Point One Solutions Private Limited on December 17, 2013 and was subsequently changed to 'One Point One Solutions Limited' on October 09, 2017. One Point One Solutions Limited is a leading global, AI-powered customer experience and enterprise operations company that combines human expertise, agentic AI, domain depth and global delivery to transform customer and enterprise operations and deliver measurable outcomes to businesses across multiple industries. The Company serves a diverse range of industries, including banking and financial services (BFSI), telecommunications, e-commerce, retail, healthcare, insurance, travel, logistics, and other enterprise sectors. Its service ranges from Data management and Business Analytics, Integrated Telephony Management, Customer Relationship Management, Sales Management, Document Management, Payment Gateway Management, Order Booking Management and IVR Solutions Management. By combining industry knowledge with the patented resolution stack, 1Point1 Solutions helps organizations optimize business processes, improve service quality, and strengthen customer relationships in an increasingly competitive business environment. With the rapid advancement of digital technologies, 1Point1 Solutions has transformed itself from a traditional BPM service provider into a next-generation digital transformation company. The Company came up with an Initial Public Offer of issuing 66,24,000 Fresh Issue Equity Shares by raising equity capital aggregating Rs 44.38 Crores on 15 December 2017. The Company acquired a new UK subsidiary in the name of ITCube Solutions Pvt. Ltd. in February 2024 to integrate enhanced expertise across BPM, KPO, IT, analytics, and added delivery centers in Pune & Cincinnati in FY 2025. The Company launched ResolX as the CX Agentic AI arm under 1Point1 Technology Labs Pvt. Ltd. in 2026.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
NA
Founded
2008
NSE Symbol
ONEPOINT

One Point One Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in One Point One share price3488.46%
5-Year Highest in One Point One share price₹ 77.5
5-Year Lowest in One Point One share price₹ 1.24
1-Year % change in One Point One share price9.44%
1-Year Highest in One Point One share price₹ 77.5
1-Year Lowest in One Point One share price₹ 41.01

Top Mutual Funds Invested in One Point One Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd2,455.0Price decrease
-41.90 (-1.68%)
₹9,04,521.881,976.8 - 3,350.0
Infosys Ltd1,114.3Price decrease
-48.70 (-4.19%)
₹4,71,553.26980.4 - 1,728.0
HCL Technologies Ltd1,393.3Price decrease
-26.70 (-1.88%)
₹3,84,254.981,030.0 - 1,780.1
Wipro Ltd184.64Price decrease
-2.36 (-1.26%)
₹1,85,231.56156.79 - 273.1
Tech Mahindra Ltd1,782.3Price decrease
-29.10 (-1.61%)
₹1,77,123.051,304.1 - 1,854.0
LTM Ltd4,092.2Price increase
32.50 (0.80%)
₹1,20,479.393,528.0 - 6,429.5

One Point One FAQs

Yes, You can buy One Point One (ONEPOINT) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
One Point One (ONEPOINT) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy One Point One (ONEPOINT) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to One Point One (ONEPOINT) shares.