Live Mercantile Ventures Share Price Chart

O 21

H 21

L 21

VOL 70

Mercantile Ventures Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹20.65
High: ₹21.37
Previous Close ₹20.40
Open ₹21.00
Volume 581
Day’s Range ₹20.65 - ₹21.37
52W Range ₹16.10 - ₹37.14
Market Cap ₹228.31 Cr

Mercantile Ventures Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 2.9
P/E Ratio (TTM) -35.17
P/B Ratio 0.64
Industry P/E 35.76
Debt to Equity 0
ROE 0.3
EPS (TTM) 0.2
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 31.67
Face Value 10

Mercantile Ventures Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales13.0613.6815.1916.13
Expenses1313.0214.4515.41
Profit before tax1.731.461.28-8.15
Operating Profit1.48-2.71.03-8.43
Net Profit3.25-2.721.01-8.45
EPS in Rs0.01-0.090.110.07

About Mercantile Ventures

Mercantile Ventures Limited (Formerly known as MCC Finance Limited) was incorporated in December, 1985. The Company is engaged in the business of acquiring immovable properties for letting them out on ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1985
Managing Director
BSE Symbol MERCANTILE

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Indiabulls Enterprises Ltd ₹259.42

12.7

0.20 (-1.55%)

12.65 - 13View Peer Comparison
PTL Enterprises Ltd ₹567.50

42.7

0.25 (-0.58%)

42.65 - 43.1View Peer Comparison
Alphageo (India) Ltd ₹236.51

370.4

0.75 (-0.20%)

368.05 - 373.95View Peer Comparison
Service Care Ltd ₹71.58

61

1.25 (-2.01%)

60 - 61View Peer Comparison
Madhav Marbles and Granites Ltd ₹40.45

47.65

2.25 (4.96%)

47.55 - 47.65View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Mercantile Ventures FAQs

What is the Share price of Mercantile Ventures (MERCANTILE)?

Mercantile Ventures (MERCANTILE) share price as of May 23, 2024, on BSE is Rs 21.00 (BSE).

Can I buy Mercantile Ventures (MERCANTILE) shares?

Yes, You can buy Mercantile Ventures (MERCANTILE) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Mercantile Ventures (MERCANTILE) from Angel One?

Mercantile Ventures (MERCANTILE) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Mercantile Ventures (MERCANTILE) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Mercantile Ventures (MERCANTILE) shares.