Live Univastu India Share Price Chart

O 139.55

H 139.6

L 139.55

VOL 62

Univastu India Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹138.25
High: ₹139.65
Previous Close ₹138.90
Open ₹139.55
Volume 359
Day’s Range ₹138.25 - ₹139.65
52W Range ₹81.60 - ₹152.25
Market Cap ₹157.85 Cr

Univastu India Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 17.66
P/E Ratio (TTM) 34.21
P/B Ratio 3.33
Industry P/E 39.88
Debt to Equity 0.72
ROE 12.81
EPS (TTM) 4.06
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 41.76
Face Value 10

Univastu India Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales28.7426.7824.5329.93
Expenses26.2224.0520.7725.08
Profit before tax0.871.682.893.4
Operating Profit0.581.221.92.49
Net Profit0.581.221.92.49
EPS in Rs0.50.681.311.37

About Univastu India

Univastu India Ltd was originally incorporated as a private limited company on April 29, 2009 with the name Unique Vastushilp and Projects Private Limited'. Subsequently the name of the company was ch ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 2009
Managing Director Pradeep Khandagale
NSE Symbol UNIVASTU

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Sadbhav Engineering Ltd ₹548.68

32.85

0.85 (2.66%)

31.8 - 33.25View Peer Comparison
Destiny Logistics & Infra Ltd ₹48.47

31.5

0.00 (0.00)

31.5 - 31.5View Peer Comparison
Dhanuka Realty Ltd ₹20.40

26.35

0.00 (0.00)

26.35 - 26.35View Peer Comparison
Gayatri Projects Ltd ₹132.16

7.15

0.00 (0.00)

7.15 - 7.15View Peer Comparison
Art Nirman Ltd ₹158.22

63.4

0.00 (0.00)

62.2 - 63.4View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Univastu India FAQs

What is the Share price of Univastu India (UNIVASTU)?

Univastu India (UNIVASTU) share price as of April 16, 2024, on NSE is Rs 138.25 (NSE).

Can I buy Univastu India (UNIVASTU) shares?

Yes, You can buy Univastu India (UNIVASTU) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Univastu India (UNIVASTU) from Angel One?

Univastu India (UNIVASTU) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Univastu India (UNIVASTU) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Univastu India (UNIVASTU) shares.