Skip to main content

Signpost India Share Price

SIGNPOST

Small Cap | Miscellaneous

₹ 233.50

-4.20(1.77%)

Live Signpost India Share Price Chart

Signpost India Performance

Days Range

Previous Close₹237.70
Open₹242.35
Volume29,266
Day's Range₹230.95 - ₹242.35
52W Range₹191.41 - ₹336.80
Market Cap₹1,266.50 Cr

Signpost India Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)22.56
P/E Ratio (TTM)17.21
P/B Ratio4.4
Industry P/E34.61
Debt to Equity0.71
ROE24.37
EPS (TTM)13.76
Dividend Yield0.21
Book Value53.82
Face Value2
ROCE(TTM)22.56
P/E Ratio (TTM)17.21
P/B Ratio4.4
Industry P/E34.61
Debt to Equity0.71
ROE24.37
EPS (TTM)13.76
Dividend Yield0.21
Book Value53.82
Face Value2

Signpost India Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales134.02142.34161.92152.26
Expenses109.44114.95130.29123.45
Profit before tax22.5825.0027.0925.60
Operating Profit15.7018.1421.1018.66
Net Profit15.7018.1421.1018.66
EPS in Rs2.943.393.953.49

Signpost India Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
60.38%
Retail And Others
39.39%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.14%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.08%

About Signpost India

Signpost India Limited was initially Incorporated in 2008 as a Private Limited Company. It got converted into a Public limited company dated 29th April, 2022. The Company has vast experience in implementing large scale public-oriented projects, including street furniture, transit, public bicycle sharing and internet traffic monitoring system with over 32 Government authorities across the country. The Company is a leading enterprise in Out-of-Home (OOH) media and civic infrastructure development, specializing in programmatic Digital Out-of-Home (DOOH) communication networks. The Company caters to a diverse clientele across industries, including Consumer Goods & Services, BFSI, Lifestyle, Real Estate & Construction, Media & Entertainment, Education, Pharma, Telecom, Automobiles, Hospitality, Technology and Government Ministries. The Company's business comes from both direct clients and partnerships with leading media agencies. The Company offers advertisers a distinctive value proposition through specialized design formats, revolutionizing DOOH communication. From India's first and largest main street DOOH billboards to the world's largest digital bus queue shelter, to hybrid mobility solutions such e-bikes, to traffic surveillance booths, to street accessible libraries, the Company is at the forefront of the DOOH revolution. Signpost owns an impressive 33.9 million square feet of ad space along with diverse ad-tech solutions across premier Indian markets along with connecting beyond the urban. With demonstrable experience, we engineer end-to-end mega projects to build public spaces that ensure commuters' conveniences like extended transparent roofing, ergonomic and priority seating, tactile flooring, accessibility ramp, charging stations, SOS integration, mapped surrounding lavatories, auditory notification of upcoming buses and many more. In 2018, Street Talk Connect Pvt Ltd was amalgamated into the Company effective from July 27, 2018. In 2023, the Company launched its first Digital Bus Shelter at Worli, Mumbai. In 2023-24, Pressman Advertising Limited merged with the Company, making the Scheme of Arrangement effective on 7th September 2023. In FY26, the Company managed advertising operations across 6,500+ allotted public buses operating across Mumbai, Delhi, Bengaluru, Goa, Kolkata, and Hyderabad. The regional network became operational across 8 new regional hubs to scale the 100-city target during the year.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
Shripad Ashtekar
Founded
None
NSE Symbol
SIGNPOST

Signpost India Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Signpost India share price-34.64%
5-Year Highest in Signpost India share price₹ 466
5-Year Lowest in Signpost India share price₹ 210
1-Year % change in Signpost India share price-23.2%
1-Year Highest in Signpost India share price₹ 403.3
1-Year Lowest in Signpost India share price₹ 210

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Signpost India Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
GMR Airports Ltd87.67Price decrease
-2.04 (-2.27%)
₹95,628.9584.11 - 115.64
NBCC (India) Ltd71.52Price increase
1.68 (2.41%)
₹18,770.4067.02 - 125.85
International Gemological Institute Limited408.2Price increase
9.75 (2.45%)
₹17,215.08287.0 - 419.0
Horizon Industrial Parks Ltd48.55Price increase
0.43 (0.89%)
₹13,846.5841.44 - 60.25
Central Mine Planning & Design Institute Ltd190.05Price increase
4.32 (2.33%)
₹13,248.27150.16 - 283.69
Rites Ltd194.7Price decrease
-1.87 (-0.95%)
₹9,431.85175.0 - 259.7

Signpost India Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Signpost India Ltd (SIGNPOST) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Signpost India Ltd (SIGNPOST) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Signpost India Ltd (SIGNPOST) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Signpost India Ltd (SIGNPOST) shares.