Skip to main content

MMP Industries Share Price

₹ 459.45

+9.20(2.04%)

Live MMP Industries Share Price Chart

MMP Industries Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹446.20

High: ₹464.55

Previous Close₹450.25
Open₹454.00
Volume24,519
Day's Range₹446.20 - ₹464.55
52W Range₹185.20 - ₹520.00
Market Cap₹1,143.75 Cr

MMP Industries Fundamentals

ROCE(TTM)11.84
P/E Ratio (TTM)22.82
P/B Ratio3.3
Industry P/E9.96
Debt to Equity0.53
ROE11.12
EPS (TTM)17.56
Dividend Yield0.44
Book Value136.41
Face Value10
ROCE(TTM)11.84
P/E Ratio (TTM)22.82
P/B Ratio3.3
Industry P/E9.96
Debt to Equity0.53
ROE11.12
EPS (TTM)17.56
Dividend Yield0.44
Book Value136.41
Face Value10

MMP Industries Financials

Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Net Sales187.68203.35249.68232.60
Expenses177.63188.56230.93214.87
Profit before tax8.8714.3824.5817.41
Operating Profit7.0111.4217.9913.70
Net Profit7.0111.4217.9913.70
EPS in Rs2.764.533.695.39

MMP Industries Shareholding Pattern

Promoters
74.48%
Retail And Others
24.97%
Foreign Institutional Investors
0.45%
Domestic Institutional Investors
0.10%

About MMP Industries

MMP Industries Limited was originally incorporated as a Private Limited Company named 'Semi Conductor Packages Private Limited' on October 8, 1973. Subsequently, the name of the Company was changed to 'Maharashtra Metal Powders Private Limited' on October 18, 1984. Further, it converted into a Public company named 'Maharashtra Metal Powders Limited' on December 28, 1994 and later on to 'MMP Industries Limited' on June 19, 2012. The Company is primarily engaged in the business of manufacturing, selling, distribution and trading of Aluminium Powder, Aluminium Pyro and Flake Powder, Aluminium Paste, Aluminium Conductor and Aluminium Foils. The Company is also engaged in trading and manufacturing of MnO and MnO2 Powder. Aluminium powders (pyro, flake and atomised) are used in many industrial sectors like construction (AAC Blocks) and mining (Aluminised slurry explosives), agriculture (pesticides), defence (ammunition), fire crackers, railways (thermit portions) etc. Aluminium pastes are used in automotive, decorative and industrial paints. Aluminium Conductors are consumed by the power sector for laying of overhead transmission lines. The Company has entered into a Joint Venture with Toyo Aluminium K.K. of Japan for the manufacturing of specialty aluminium pastes in a new company known as Toyal MMP India Private Limited. The Company holds 26% shareholding in this JV Company. The commercial production in this unit commenced in February 2018. The Company set up its first capacity in 1983 for pyrotechnic aluminium powders in technical collaboration with A. Van Lerberghenv, Belgium (now called AVL Metal Powders nv). From a start up capacity of 300 MTPA in 1983 of pyro and flake aluminium powders, the capacity presently is 7,860 MTPA. In addition, Atomised powder capacity is 7,200 MTPA including for captive consumption and aluminium paste capacity of 1,500 MTPA. The aluminium conductor capacity is presently 7,200 MTPA. Commercial operations of the Umred Powder Plant facility began in October, 2019. The Company commissioned an additional Pyro and Flake Powder capacity of 1000 MTPA in FY 2021-22. The Company has incorporated new Wholly owned subsidiary in the name of MMP Electricals Private Limited on 24th September, 2025, to the manufacturing of composite insulators for power distribution and transmission sectors. The Company incorporated two wholly owned subsidiaries, namely MMP Cables Private Limited and MMP Alutech Private Limited during FY 2025-26. Company is in the process of setting up a new manufacturing facility for composite insulators, which are widely used in high-voltage transmission and distribution networks. Further, Company is developing a manufacturing facility for Low Voltage Power Cables (LVPC), marking the Company's entry into the fast-growing segment of energy-efficient and safety-compliant cable solutions.

Parent Organisation
Indian Private
Managing Director
NA
Founded
1973
NSE Symbol
MMP

Mmp Industries Share Price History

ParticularsDetails
5-Year % change in Mmp Industries share price379.5%
5-Year Highest in Mmp Industries share price₹ 457.9
5-Year Lowest in Mmp Industries share price₹ 43.95
1-Year % change in Mmp Industries share price-12.14%
1-Year Highest in Mmp Industries share price₹ 457.9
1-Year Lowest in Mmp Industries share price₹ 218

Top Mutual Funds Invested in Mmp Industries Share

Data is not available currently. Please check back later.

Peer Comparison

StocksLTP (₹)Market Cap (cr)52 Week Low-High (₹)
Hindustan Zinc Ltd514.8Price increase
8.00 (1.58%)
₹2,14,434.94453.5 - 733.0
Hindalco Industries Ltd886.85Price decrease
-6.90 (-0.77%)
₹2,00,452.61770.15 - 1,176.0
Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd349.35Price decrease
-9.85 (-2.74%)
₹1,40,461.14334.0 - 537.0
Vedanta Ltd235.6Price increase
2.55 (1.09%)
₹91,112.04183.82 - 360.0
National Aluminium Company Ltd322.9Price decrease
-0.60 (-0.19%)
₹59,323.21228.0 - 445.15
Hindustan Copper Ltd412.2Price increase
3.05 (0.75%)
₹39,560.95308.5 - 760.05

Mmp Industries Ltd FAQs

Yes, You can buy Mmp Industries Ltd (MMP) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
Mmp Industries Ltd (MMP) share can be bought through the following modes:
1. Direct investment: You can buy Mmp Industries Ltd (MMP) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Mmp Industries Ltd (MMP) shares.