Live Libas Consumer Products Share Price Chart

O 19.2

H 19.2

L 19.2

VOL 1

Libas Consumer Products Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹18.80
High: ₹20.20
Previous Close ₹18.85
Open ₹19.20
Volume 1,54,294
Day’s Range ₹18.80 - ₹20.20
52W Range ₹11.05 - ₹27.35
Market Cap ₹49.66 Cr

Libas Consumer Products Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 3.59
P/E Ratio (TTM) 16.98
P/B Ratio 0.68
Industry P/E 21.93
Debt to Equity 0.18
ROE 3.36
EPS (TTM) 1.11
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 27.67
Face Value 10

Libas Consumer Products Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales22.3917.915.8218.12
Expenses20.952013.6416.43
Profit before tax1.91-2.32.011.41
Operating Profit1.8-2.32.011.42
Net Profit1.8-2.32.011.42
EPS in Rs0.87-0.870.880.54

About Libas Consumer Products

Libas Designs Limited was incorporated on November 10, 2004 as Private Limited Company under the Companies Act, 1956 and the same was converted in Public Limited Company on 20th September, 2016. In th ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 2004
Managing Director
NSE Symbol LIBAS

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Shri Dinesh Mills Ltd ₹274.43

195

0.00 (0.00)

195 - 195View Peer Comparison
Lovable Lingerie Ltd ₹182.85

126.45

3.10 (2.51%)

123.15 - 129.55View Peer Comparison
Raymond Ltd ₹13,698.54

2079

20.80 (1.01%)

2036.55 - 2105.05View Peer Comparison
Gem Spinners India Ltd ₹20.26

3.5

0.00 (0.00)

3.25 - 3.5View Peer Comparison
Ambika Cotton Mills Ltd ₹908.41

1581.35

4.70 (-0.30%)

1559.25 - 1600.1View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

Libas Consumer Products FAQs

What is the Share price of Libas Consumer Products (LIBAS)?

Libas Consumer Products (LIBAS) share price as of April 23, 2024, on NSE is Rs 19.70 (NSE).

Can I buy Libas Consumer Products (LIBAS) shares?

Yes, You can buy Libas Consumer Products (LIBAS) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Libas Consumer Products (LIBAS) from Angel One?

Libas Consumer Products (LIBAS) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Libas Consumer Products (LIBAS) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Libas Consumer Products (LIBAS) shares.