Live KRBL Share Price Chart

O 284

H 284

L 284

VOL 8214

KRBL Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹283.95
High: ₹295.95
Previous Close ₹290.85
Open ₹284.00
Volume 4,63,295
Day’s Range ₹283.95 - ₹295.95
52W Range ₹275.55 - ₹470.90
Market Cap ₹6,659.55 Cr

KRBL Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 19.42
P/E Ratio (TTM) 11.1
P/B Ratio 1.44
Industry P/E 50.3
Debt to Equity 0.02
ROE 14.57
EPS (TTM) 26.2
Dividend Yield 0.35
Book Value 201.38
Face Value 1

KRBL Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales1,279.731,413.651,213.391,437.03
Expenses1,155.21,181.721,038.811,279.15
Profit before tax159.91257.36206.85178.64
Operating Profit117.98194.65153.29133.84
Net Profit117.98194.65153.29133.84
EPS in Rs5.018.276.525.85

About KRBL

KRBL is an integrated packaged rice manufacturer. The Company is one of the largest exporters of Basmati rice. With the largest milling capacity in the world, the Company has grading and polishing sta ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1993
Managing Director Anil Kumar Mittal
NSE Symbol KRBL

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
Agro Tech Foods Ltd ₹1,755.86

720.05

0.10 (-0.01%)

716 - 726.5View Peer Comparison
Shanti Overseas (India) Ltd ₹17.27

15.55

0.00 (0.00)

15.55 - 15.85View Peer Comparison
Parag Milk Foods Ltd ₹2,523.61

210.8

0.50 (-0.24%)

206.2 - 213.45View Peer Comparison
Annapurna Swadisht Ltd ₹624.30

357.95

1.05 (-0.29%)

351 - 365View Peer Comparison
Madhusudan Masala Ltd ₹134.22

103.2

0.85 (-0.82%)

102.5 - 106.4View Peer Comparison

What's Trending

KRBL FAQs

What is the Share price of KRBL (KRBL)?

KRBL (KRBL) share price as of April 19, 2024, on NSE is Rs 289.90 (NSE) and Rs 290.30 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy KRBL (KRBL) shares?

Yes, You can buy KRBL (KRBL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy KRBL (KRBL) from Angel One?

KRBL (KRBL) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy KRBL (KRBL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to KRBL (KRBL) shares.

Is KRBL a Debt free Company?

KRBL is a virtually Debt free Company.

What is the main business of KRBL?

KRBL is the foremost global producer of basmati rice, with comprehensive operations spanning the entire basmati value chain. They are involved in seed development, contract farming, paddy procurement, storage, processing, packaging, branding, and marketing, ensuring complete integration.

Who are the promoters of KRBL?

Anil Mittal Family Trust, Arun Kumar Gupta Family Trust, and Anoop Kumar Gupta Family Trust are the major promoters of KRBL.