Live Gokul Refoils and Solvent Share Price Chart

O 44.75

H 44.75

L 44.75

VOL 526

Gokul Refoils and Solvent Performance

Days Range

Low: ₹43.60
High: ₹45.60
Previous Close ₹43.60
Open ₹44.75
Volume 72,615
Day’s Range ₹43.60 - ₹45.60
52W Range ₹25.00 - ₹64.90
Market Cap ₹430.63 Cr

Gokul Refoils and Solvent Fundamentals

ROCE (TTM) 8.23
P/E Ratio (TTM) 72.5
P/B Ratio 1.32
Industry P/E 59.42
Debt to Equity 1.08
ROE 7.68
EPS (TTM) 2.39
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 32.94
Face Value 2

Gokul Refoils and Solvent Financials

Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
Net Sales863.25588.02927.43807.57
Expenses847.98579.19912.1797.35
Profit before tax7.763.39-6.323.29
Operating Profit6.112.53-4.72.02
Net Profit6.112.53-4.72.02
EPS in Rs0.60.261.370.2

About Gokul Refoils and Solvent

Gokul Refoils and Solvent Limited was incorporated as Public Limited Company on December 29, 1992. The Company is engaged in the business of trading in oil seeds and edible/non-edible oils and agro co ... Read More

Parent Organisation Indian Private
Founded 1992
Managing Director Balvantsinh C Rajput
NSE Symbol GOKUL

Peer Comparison

Stocks Market Cap (cr) Market Price (₹) 52 Week Low-High (₹)
JVL Agro Industries Ltd ₹11.59

0.65

0.00 (0.00)

0.65 - 0.7
Shree Ram Proteins Ltd ₹57.83

1.3

0.05 (-3.70%)

1.3 - 1.35
Gujarat Ambuja Exports Ltd ₹9,022.05

400.45

7.85 (2.00%)

395 - 405.4
Vegepro Foods & Feeds Ltd ₹1.81

2.7

0.00 (0.00)

2.7 - 2.75
KN Agri Resources Ltd ₹342.49

140.05

3.05 (2.23%)

139 - 140.05

What's Trending

Gokul Refoils and Solvent FAQs

What is the Share price of Gokul Refoils and Solvent (GOKUL)?

Gokul Refoils and Solvent (GOKUL) share price as of March 1, 2024, on NSE is Rs 45.15 (NSE) and Rs 45.20 (BSE) on BSE.

Can I buy Gokul Refoils and Solvent (GOKUL) shares?

Yes, You can buy Gokul Refoils and Solvent (GOKUL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.

How do I buy Gokul Refoils and Solvent (GOKUL) from Angel One?

Gokul Refoils and Solvent (GOKUL) share can be brought through the following modes:
  1. Direct investment: You can buy Gokul Refoils and Solvent (GOKUL) shares by opening a Demat account with Angel One.
  2. Indirect investment: The indirect method involves investing through ETFs and Mutual Funds that offer exposure to Gokul Refoils and Solvent (GOKUL) shares.